Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Two Harbors High School        (2-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Thatcher Sunday G 11
2 Joey Marker G 11
3 Cameron Bugge G 11
5 Carson Wenger F 11
10 Andrew Elmquist F 11
11 Ben Henrickson C 11
13 Ricky Brenna G 11
21 Jeremy Carter F 11
23 Jayden Ruberg F 11
24 Nathan Campbell G 11
25 Dylan Barrick G 10
30 Jeremiah Johnson C 9
32 Cameron Mackey G 10
33 Aaron Elmquist C 12
40 Gaven Wood G 10
51 Hunter Johnson F 12
55 Ryan Nowacki C 11
Schedule
12/5/2017Ely 35 - 83 L
12/8/2017Cook County 60 - 63 L
12/12/2017Marshall School, Duluth84 - 80 W
(OT)
12/15/2017Aitkin 31 - 68 L
12/18/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 60 - 82 L
12/22/2017Barnum 50 - 83 L
12/27/2017Lakeview Christian Academy64 - 73 L
12/28/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 48 - 63 L
12/29/2017Mesabi East 65 - 95 L
1/5/2018Cook County 77 - 71 W
(OT)
1/8/2018North Woods 35 - 98 L
1/9/2018Virginia 29 - 76 L
1/12/2018Floodwood 56 - 63 L
1/19/2018McGregor 0 - 0
1/22/2018Lakeview Christian Academy0 - 0
1/26/2018Proctor 0 - 0
2/2/2018Moose Lake/Willow River0 - 0
2/5/2018Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
2/9/2018South Ridge 0 - 0
2/10/2018Pine City 0 - 0
2/12/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0 - 0
2/16/2018Esko 0 - 0
2/19/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/23/2018Wrenshall 0 - 0
2/26/2018Greenway 0 - 0
3/2/2018Barnum 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Anderson
ihcbill@gmail.com
(218)591-8502
Assistant Coach:
Gavin Bopp
Jason Sunday
Kevin Pettis, Derrick Heitala, Mick Nelson
Student Manager:
Callie Bergerson, Elisa Galyen

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 6, 10, 13, 16, 2018
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U.M.D.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cromwell-Wright 6-0-0
    Wrenshall 5-1-0
    McGregor 1-1-0
    Floodwood 1-3-0
    Two Harbors 1-4-0
    Carlton 1-5-0
    Cook County 0-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Esko 0-0-0
    South Ridge 0-0-0
    Barnum 0-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499