Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross        (3-20-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Herman-Norcross High School, Wheaton High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Nick Lupkes G 10
12 Matthew Thielen G 10
14 Dylan Bainbridge G 7
14 Logan Birchem G 10
20 David Fuentes F 10
22 Nelson Schmidt G 11
24 Zach Stueve F 11
30 Hunter Johnson F 11
32 Michael Franzese C 10
33 Christian Krump F 11
34 Drew Bainbridge C 10
40 Gunner Martinek F 9
42 Grant Dawson F 7
44 Connor Zych C 9
45 Jakob Edwards C 9
50 Andrew Stueve F 9
52 Zach Braaten F 8
54 Uriel Guzman-Cruz F 9
Schedule
12/8/2017Ortonville 34 - 61 L
12/11/2017Hankinson, ND71 - 61 W
12/12/2017Lidgerwood/Wyndmere42 - 68 L
12/18/2017Henning 46 - 74 L
12/19/2017Frazee 54 - 88 L
12/28/2017Battle Lake 41 - 74 L
1/2/2018Underwood 61 - 65 L
1/4/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.58 - 42 W
1/9/2018Rothsay 43 - 52 L
1/11/2018Hancock 44 - 82 L
1/13/2018Parkers Prairie 38 - 73 L
1/19/2018Ortonville 44 - 79 L
1/25/2018Breckenridge 44 - 84 L
2/2/2018West Central Area School38 - 72 L
2/5/2018Brandon-Evansville 54 - 63 L
2/8/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.49 - 68 L
2/9/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.68 - 52 W
2/12/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy58 - 65 L
2/13/2018Campbell-Tintah/Fairmount, ND42 - 72 L
2/16/2018Hancock 52 - 87 L
2/20/2018Ashby H.S.46 - 62 L
2/23/2018Park Christian 0 - 0
2/27/2018West Central Area School38 - 85 L
3/7/2018Ashby H.S.50 - 60 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jordan Roos
jroos@wheaton.k12.mn.us
320-563-8282
Assistant Coach:
Brittany Erickson
Mike Fahleen

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 12 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final

    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Hancock 11-0-0
    Ortonville 3-2-0
    West Central Area 3-2-0
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2-7-0
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499