Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School        (21-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Drew Sagedahl G 9
2 Gavin Vosika G 10
3 Mathew Moorse G 10
4 Jordan Sagedahl G 10
5 Trenton Ziesmer G 10
10 Devin Gluesing G 12
11 James Woelfel F 12
12 Carter Henry F 11
15 Dawson Vosika F 11
22 Tony Mack G 11
23 Jack Hanson C 12
24 Andrew Sheehan F 10
25 Karl Kosak C 12
30 Byron Frank F 12
31 Elijah Gardeen F 11
32 Blake Plass F 10
Schedule
12/1/2017MACCRAY 76 - 57 W
12/5/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.75 - 51 W
12/8/2017Sauk Centre 70 - 53 W
12/9/2017Nicollet 90 - 73 W
12/12/2017Mayer Lutheran 63 - 66 L
12/14/2017New Ulm Cathedral 88 - 60 W
12/19/2017Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars77 - 82 L
12/22/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta53 - 49 W
12/29/2017MACCRAY 82 - 48 W
12/30/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 84 - 62 W
1/4/2018Benson 73 - 32 W
1/5/2018Montevideo 92 - 61 W
1/8/2018Renville County West 85 - 51 W
1/9/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.83 - 63 W
1/15/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.48 - 57 L
1/19/2018Melrose Area 60 - 71 L
1/23/2018Sauk Centre 80 - 61 W
1/26/2018Montevideo 70 - 57 W
1/30/2018Redwood Valley 95 - 91 W
2/2/2018Benson 74 - 42 W
2/8/2018Springfield 76 - 78 L
2/13/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta62 - 58 W
2/16/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.92 - 74 W
2/20/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 89 - 55 W
2/22/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.76 - 61 W
2/23/2018Melrose Area 54 - 64 L
3/5/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity68 - 44 W
3/12/2018Mayer Lutheran 56 - 57 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jake Brustuen
jjbrustuen@gmail.com
320-522-1287
Assistant Coach:
Bret Neubauer
Corey Buchtel
Student Manager:
Ellie Honzay
Mary Remer

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    LCWM (S) St Peter (N)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State - Mankato

  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Melrose Area 14-0-0
    B O L D 11-3-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 10-4-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7-6-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-9-0
    Sauk Centre 2-6-0
    Montevideo 2-10-0
    Benson 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499