Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Christian        (12-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Jalen Wight G 11
11 Max Steensland G 11
15 Ty Watchorn G 10
20 Tyler Czoch G 11
21 Nick Morland G 9
22 Jack Seltz G 12
23 Hunter Wight G 12
24 Isaac Velgersdyk G 12
25 David Solfelt F 12
30 Nathan Schwarz G 11
31 Keegan Mellema F 11
32 Joey Veurink C 12
33 Tyson Sandness G 9
42 Jon Jenson F 12
43 Anders Olson F 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Central Minnesota Christian76 - 37 W
12/5/2017Mound Westonka 75 - 52 W
12/7/2017Breck School62 - 78 L
12/16/2017Jordan 69 - 73 L
12/19/2017Belle Plaine 69 - 53 W
12/22/2017West Lutheran 58 - 56 W
(OT)
12/30/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School51 - 52 L
1/5/2018Mayer Lutheran 70 - 71 L
1/8/2018Litchfield 62 - 61 W
1/9/2018Legacy Christian Academy80 - 36 W
1/12/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury65 - 64 W
1/18/2018Maranatha Christian Academy61 - 78 L
1/23/2018PACT Charter School79 - 52 W
1/26/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity61 - 49 W
1/29/2018Norwood-Young America 79 - 73 W
2/2/2018Heritage Christian Academy76 - 43 W
2/6/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy69 - 76 L
2/9/2018Spectrum 0 - 0
2/13/2018Blake School (The)66 - 74 L
2/16/2018Christ's Household of Faith48 - 52 L
2/20/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury50 - 59 L
(MCAA Tournament)
2/22/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity61 - 51 W
2/27/2018Providence Academy47 - 44 W
3/10/2018Brooklyn Center 65 - 84 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kit Avery
k_avery@swchs.org
Assistant Coach:
Bill Zimmerman
Jarryd Haag
Student Manager:
CJ Nyland
Grant Niebuhr

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 15, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 9-4-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 6-3-0
    Southwest Christian 5-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-8-0
    PACT Charter School 3-6-0
    West Lutheran 2-10-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499