Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Christian High School        (9-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Brock Aamodt G 12
4 Jacob Jelinski G 10
5 Steele Senske G 12
12 Ethan Jorgensen F 10
14 Tanner Brunsberg F 10
22 Darien Bogenreif F 12
31 Andy Lien G 10
32 Ian Ziebarth F 10
33 Will Lavelle G 10
43 Isaac Janssen G 10
44 Payton Spaeth G 10
50 Allen Daugherty F 10
53 Kai Nellermoe G 11
54 Thomas Koslowsky F 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Legacy Christian Academy58 - 35 W
12/5/2017Bagley 56 - 74 L
12/7/2017Rothsay 48 - 61 L
12/11/2017NCE/UH Titans54 - 77 L
12/12/2017Richland46 - 66 L
12/15/2017Ada-Borup H.S.56 - 80 L
12/19/2017Lake Park-Audubon74 - 60 W
12/22/2017Jamestown Shootout59 - 64 L
1/4/2018Norman County West 69 - 62 W
1/6/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy53 - 58 L
1/8/2018Underwood 74 - 70 W
1/9/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds55 - 79 L
1/11/2018NCE/UH Titans90 - 73 W
1/16/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.66 - 71 L
1/19/2018Climax/Fisher72 - 40 W
1/20/2018Ortonville 71 - 86 L
1/23/2018Fosston 63 - 52 W
1/25/2018Win-E-Mac 58 - 76 L
1/30/2018Fertile-Beltrami 60 - 80 L
2/2/2018Ada-Borup H.S.70 - 72 L
2/5/2018Lake Park-Audubon75 - 69 W
2/8/2018Norman County West 0 - 0
2/10/2018Pelican Rapids 72 - 76 L
2/13/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds71 - 63 W
2/16/2018West Central Area School63 - 71 L
2/23/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Lee
jlee@parkchristianschool.org
218-236-0500
Assistant Coach:
Hunter Nickel
Reed Roisum
Xander Grohman
Student Manager:
Grace Heinen
MacKenzie Weinberger

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 5/8/10/13-Mar 16-2018
    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    NCE/UH Titans 13-2-0
    Fosston 9-4-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 9-5-0
    Bagley 8-8-0
    Park Christian 7-7-0
    Ada-Borup H.S. 4-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 3-3-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-6-0
    Norman County West 0-5-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499