Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brandon-Evansville High School        (16-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 James Strese C 12
1 Nick Thorstad G 12
2 Marshall Riedel G 10
3 Taylor Bitzan G 12
4 Darrin Wibstad C 12
5 Gary Etrhieim F 12
10 Keagan Schiele G 10
11 Brandon Merritt F 12
12 Tony Schaffran F 10
13 Jake Hintermeister G 12
14 Eli Anderson C 11
15 Jesse Perleberg C 10
22 Tanner Bitzan F 10
24 Sam Fuller F 10
30 Andrew Johnson C 10
34 Abe Huisman F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Swanville 59 - 37 W
12/8/2017Browerville - Eagle Valley41 - 40 W
12/12/2017Hillcrest Lutheran Academy43 - 50 L
12/15/2017PACT Charter School50 - 47 W
12/16/2017Kimball Area 52 - 71 L
12/19/2017Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.70 - 30 W
12/22/2017Ortonville 32 - 47 L
1/2/2018New York Mills 48 - 39 W
1/4/2018Battle Lake 46 - 48 L
1/11/2018Underwood 62 - 51 W
1/13/2018Osakis 46 - 74 L
1/16/2018Ashby H.S.47 - 30 W
1/19/2018Parkers Prairie 55 - 84 L
1/26/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy58 - 33 W
1/29/2018Rothsay 49 - 37 W
2/2/2018Henning 52 - 51 W
2/5/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross63 - 54 W
2/8/2018Hancock 48 - 71 L
2/9/2018Battle Lake 14 - 37 L
2/13/2018Underwood 55 - 46 W
2/16/2018Ashby H.S.62 - 34 W
2/20/2018Hancock 66 - 73 L
2/22/2018West Central Area School60 - 57 W
2/23/2018Parkers Prairie 55 - 63 L
2/27/2018Bertha-Hewitt 56 - 44 W
3/2/2018Rothsay 61 - 44 W
3/8/2018Battle Lake 50 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trent Hintermeister
thintermeister@b-e.k12.mn.us
(302 524-2263
Assistant Coach:
Adam Wagner
Jeff Anderson
Kellen Traphagen
Student Manager:
Michael Schroeder

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 12 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final

    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Parkers Prairie 9-1-0
    Brandon-Evansville 9-8-0
    Battle Lake 7-1-0
    Underwood 4-9-0
    Ashby H.S. 3-3-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 3-6-0
    Rothsay 1-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499