Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Breck School        (17-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Andy Ott G 10
3 Jefferson Slocum* G 12
4 Julian Bergerson F 10
5 Eric McDavid* G 12
10 Jaren Morton G 9
11 Joey Ganley F 11
14 Isaiah Lindsay G 12
15 Jimmy Koch G 8
21 David Roddy* C 11
22 William Ott G 10
23 Josh Roddy F 12
32 Tommy Peterson F 11
33 Xavier Williams C 12
40 Grayson Phillips G 10
43 Alex DeMaris C 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Rochester Lourdes 54 - 74 L
12/2/2017Holy Family Catholic 64 - 71 L
12/5/2017Brooklyn Center 83 - 86 L
12/7/2017Southwest Christian78 - 62 W
12/9/2017Perham 75 - 82 L
12/12/2017Centennial 80 - 74 W
12/20/2017Walden Grove81 - 79 W
12/22/2017Wayzata 62 - 70 L
1/4/2018Braham 72 - 68 W
1/9/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School69 - 43 W
1/11/2018Minnehaha Academy49 - 57 L
1/15/2018Orono 80 - 84 L
(2 ot)
1/16/2018Mounds Park Academy74 - 39 W
1/24/2018Blake School (The)68 - 64 W
1/26/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School66 - 41 W
1/30/2018Minnehaha Academy70 - 77 L
2/2/2018Mounds Park Academy64 - 37 W
2/7/2018Providence Academy72 - 52 W
2/9/2018Blake School (The)70 - 46 W
2/16/2018Providence Academy61 - 52 W
2/17/2018Maranatha Christian Academy79 - 70 W
2/20/2018Maple Lake 51 - 39 W
2/27/2018Heritage Christian Academy79 - 44 W
3/2/2018Annandale 58 - 63 L
3/8/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.54 - 39 W
3/10/2018Maranatha Christian Academy71 - 69 W
(Section Playoff)
3/14/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.55 - 92 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad Barber
boysbasketball@breckschool.org
612-386-0209
Assistant Coach:
Jerry Freitas (9)
Jordan Freitas (V)
Wayne Lott (JV)
Student Manager:
Saylor Hawkins
Zahria Brandon, Roamera Dalton,

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 16, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 8-2-0
    Minnehaha Academy 6-0-0
    Providence Academy 4-3-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 3-5-0
    Mounds Park Academy 2-7-0
    Blake (The) 2-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499