Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Breckenridge High School        (25-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Breckenridge Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Andrew Kram G 12
4 Dawson Pedersen G 12
5 Noah Christensen G 11
10 Mitch Porter G 12
12 Caden McGough G 11
14 EJ Engen G 12
20 Max Johnson G 11
22 Derek Dahlgren G 12
24 Hunter Feigum G 11
30 Sam Bakken G 11
32 Jace LeNoue G 12
34 Jake Wendorff G 11
40 Justin Marsh F 11
42 Jacob Marsh F 11
44 Michael Randall G 11
50 Charlie Boldingh F 11
52 Cooper Yaggie G 9
54 Carter Fredericksen F 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Fergus Falls 79 - 73 W
12/5/2017Hawley 60 - 63 L
12/8/2017Perham 70 - 75 L
12/12/2017Staples Motley 84 - 45 W
12/15/2017MACCRAY 56 - 21 W
12/16/2017Benson 88 - 36 W
12/21/2017Pelican Rapids 58 - 36 W
12/28/2017Crookston 77 - 46 W
12/30/2017Milbank62 - 51 W
1/4/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta54 - 47 W
1/5/2018Barnesville 60 - 31 W
1/13/2018Thief River Falls 84 - 31 W
1/16/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.55 - 44 W
1/19/2018Frazee 105 - 45 W
1/25/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross84 - 44 W
1/27/2018Wahpeton ND83 - 60 W
1/30/2018Hawley 85 - 40 W
2/2/2018Perham 62 - 69 L
2/8/2018Pelican Rapids 57 - 73 L
2/10/2018Pequot Lakes 64 - 65 L
2/13/2018Barnesville 65 - 54 W
2/16/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.66 - 57 W
2/20/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.58 - 54 W
2/22/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 71 - 32 W
2/23/2018Frazee 85 - 57 W
3/2/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds71 - 69 W
3/8/2018Staples Motley 84 - 49 W
3/10/2018Crookston 83 - 59 W
3/12/2018Hawley 64 - 60 W
3/15/2018Perham 49 - 39 W
3/21/2018Brooklyn Center 48 - 63 L
3/22/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.72 - 42 W
3/23/2018Esko 46 - 57 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Arly Ohm
ohma@breckenridge.k12.mn.us
218-643-6681
Assistant Coach:
Dan Dahlgren
Derek Grahn
Dick Cordes
Student Manager:
Joe Skillbred, Tieler Cordner
Sam Hopkins, Cade Kelsen, Sawyer Gowin

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    Mar 8 High Seed
    Mar 10 Qfinal
    Mar 12 Semi
    Mar 15 Fina
    High Seed
    Concordia College
    Moorhead High School
    Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Perham 12-0-0
    Pelican Rapids 8-4-0
    Breckenridge 3-3-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 2-4-0
    Hawley 2-4-0
    Barnesville 1-8-0
    Frazee 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499