Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Heritage Christian Academy        (23-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Johansen, Zach 12
1 Thurston, Tim 12
3 Allen, Ben 11
4 Frederickson, Sam 11
5 Nickel, Noah 12
10 Pieper, Noah 12
11 Brodersen, Taylor 10
12 Halvorsen, Seth 11
20 Knaggs, Dillon 12
21 Crellin, Nathan 11
23 Guggenberger, TJ 9
24 Woda, CJ 12
32 Vander Top, Jack 12
34 Kuehl, Crosby 12
Schedule
12/2/2016Park Christian 80 - 47 W
12/6/2016Christ's Household of Faith78 - 55 W
12/9/2016St. Agnes 72 - 22 W
12/20/2016Cristo Rey Jesuit 62 - 47 W
12/27/2016Spring Grove 56 - 41 W
12/28/2016Perham 57 - 60 L
(OT)
1/5/2017Spectrum 75 - 35 W
1/7/2017Providence Academy71 - 58 W
1/10/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy83 - 64 W
1/13/2017Maranatha Christian Academy76 - 47 W
1/17/2017Southwest Christian84 - 61 W
1/19/2017Bethany Academy79 - 41 W
1/20/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.56 - 73 L
1/24/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity75 - 52 W
1/27/2017West Lutheran 58 - 41 W
1/28/2017Central Minnesota Christian51 - 48 W
1/31/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury71 - 49 W
2/3/2017Legacy Christian Academy68 - 49 W
2/7/2017PACT Charter School86 - 45 W
2/10/2017Trinity School at River Ridge66 - 55 W
2/14/2017Mayer Lutheran 86 - 68 W
2/17/2017Breck School53 - 77 L
2/21/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy67 - 38 W
2/23/2017Maranatha Christian Academy72 - 80 L
2/25/2017Southwest Christian73 - 55 W
2/28/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 58 - 80 L
3/9/2017Calvin Christian H.S.88 - 26 W
3/11/2017Christ's Household of Faith91 - 62 W
3/14/2017Prairie Seeds Academy70 - 74 L
2/13/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Herman
herman3112@comcast.net
612-386-3482
Assistant Coach:
Jon Ledeboer
Stew Herman

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5 (play-in) 8, 10, 13th
    semis & 16th finals at Anoka
    Ramsey Community CC
    5, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 13-1-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 12-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-5-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-6-0
    Southwest Christian 6-5-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 6-7-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 5-5-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 5-7-0
    Spectrum 4-7-0
    Bethany Academy 4-8-0
    West Lutheran 3-11-0
    PACT Charter School 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499