Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Community of Peace Academy        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Angel Sanchez F 10
0 Christopher Williams C 10
0 Johntay Olive F 0
0 Jordian Smith F 0
0 Miguel Sanchez F 12
3 Tyrell Green G 10
10 Nicolas Vang G 12
12 Osasumwen Ero F 9
14 Deveonte Joseph G 11
20 Juan'Yea Young F 12
23 GeanCarlos Pujols G 12
35 Matthew Smith C 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Christ's Household of Faith0 - 0
12/11/2018West Lutheran 0 - 0
12/13/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet0 - 0
12/14/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning0 - 0
12/27/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury0 - 0
1/4/2019The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0
1/8/2019Prairie Seeds Academy0 - 0
1/11/2019Nova Classical Academy0 - 0
1/15/2019Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 - 0
1/18/2019Charter Stars0 - 0
1/22/2019Christian Life Academy0 - 0
1/25/2019Hope Academy0 - 0
1/26/2019Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/29/2019The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0
2/1/2019Prairie Seeds Academy0 - 0
2/5/2019Nova Classical Academy0 - 0
2/8/2019Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 - 0
2/11/2019Mounds Park Academy0 - 0
2/12/2019Charter Stars0 - 0
2/15/2019Christian Life Academy0 - 0
2/19/2019Hope Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cornelius Brown
cbrown@stthomas.edu
651-226-1237
Assistant Coach:
Ben Marz
Student Manager:
Deonte Frasier
Derek Thompson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 4, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 2019
    4, 5, 7, 9 at High Seed, 12 Semi-final and 15 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Christian Life Academy 10-2-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 10-2-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 9-6-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 7-1-0
    Avail Academy 7-2-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 5-5-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 5-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3-5-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-10-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 0-0-0
    Community of Peace Academy 0-0-0
    Nova Classical Academy 0-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 0-0-0
    Groves Academy 0-0-0
    Hope Academy 0-0-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 0-0-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499