Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Community of Peace Academy        (2-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Caleb Blatcher G 8
3 Tyrel Green G 10
10 Derek Thompson G 10
13 Christopher Williams C 10
15 Deonte Frazier G 12
20 Nicolas Yang G 12
23 GeanCarlos Pujols G 12
30 Angel Sanchez F 10
32 Deveonte Joseph G 11
34 Osasumwen Ero F 9
35 Matthew Smith C 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Christ's Household of Faith31 - 70 L
12/11/2018West Lutheran 55 - 56 L
12/13/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet62 - 95 L
12/14/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning69 - 93 L
12/20/2018Minnesota Transitions Charter School66 - 77 L
12/27/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury56 - 73 L
12/28/2018South Saint Paul 58 - 95 L
1/7/2019The International School of Minnesota / ERA74 - 68 W
1/11/2019Nova Classical Academy68 - 92 L
1/14/2019Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers32 - 68 L
1/16/2019Cristo Rey Jesuit 57 - 97 L
1/22/2019Christian Life Academy56 - 67 L
1/25/2019Hope Academy51 - 93 L
1/26/2019Legacy Christian Academy48 - 71 L
2/5/2019Nova Classical Academy45 - 83 L
2/8/2019Cristo Rey Jesuit 45 - 112 L
2/11/2019Mounds Park Academy54 - 68 L
2/13/2019The International School of Minnesota / ERA60 - 55 W
2/15/2019Christian Life Academy56 - 76 L
2/19/2019Hope Academy58 - 65 L
2/25/2019Heritage Christian Academy0 - 0
2/26/2019Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers0 - 0
3/1/2019Minneapolis Edison 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cornelius Brown
cbrown@stthomas.edu
651-226-1237
Assistant Coach:
Ben Marz
Student Manager:
Jazmaria Herron-White

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 4, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 2019
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 10-0-0
    North Lakes Academy 8-3-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 7-1-0
    Nova Classical Academy 7-4-0
    Hope Academy 7-4-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 5-3-0
    Christian Life Academy 5-4-0
    Math & Science Academy 5-6-0
    Hiawatha Collegiate 4-0-0
    Avail Academy 4-1-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 4-4-0
    Lakes International Language Academy 4-6-0
    Groves Academy 3-6-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-8-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 2-8-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-0-0
    International of MN (The) 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-0-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499