Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Caledonia High School        (3-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Warrior Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Eli King G 8
2 Riley Gavin F 11
3 Jordan Burg F 12
5 Eric Augedahl F 11
10 Andrew Goergen G 12
11 Ausin Heim F 12
13 Brady Rosendahl C 11
14 Casey Storlie G 11
20 Tate Meiners G 11
21 Noah King G 10
22 Marten Morem F 12
23 Owen King G 12
24 Noah Kearney G 12
25 Sam Barthel G 12
32 Arick Bauer F 11
33 Riley Augedahl F 11
34 Tyler Wiebke F 11
44 Walker Spier F 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Rushford-Peterson 63 - 36 W
12/9/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 94 - 80 W
12/12/2017Cotter/Hope Lutheran84 - 52 W
12/16/2017Lake City 79 - 71 W
12/19/2017Lewiston-Altura 82 - 61 W
12/21/2017Southland 94 - 64 W
12/28/2017Rochester Century 85 - 60 W
(Rotary Invite)
1/4/2018St. Charles 75 - 79 L
1/9/2018Kingsland 0 - 0
1/13/2018La Crosse Center Classic0 - 0
1/16/2018Chatfield 93 - 47 W
1/18/2018PEM0 - 0
1/18/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
1/20/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.77 - 79 L
1/23/2018Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
1/26/2018Fillmore Central 0 - 0
1/27/2018Rochester Lourdes 0 - 0
1/29/2018Byron 0 - 0
1/30/2018La Crescent 0 - 0
2/2/2018Rushford-Peterson 0 - 0
2/8/2018Cotter/Hope Lutheran0 - 0
2/13/2018Wabasha Kellogg0 - 0
2/16/2018Lewiston-Altura 0 - 0
2/17/2018Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
2/20/2018Fillmore Central 0 - 0
2/23/2018La Crescent 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad King
bdsnking@live.com
Assistant Coach:
Jeremy Leis
Student Manager:
Cassie Heimer
Madison Zehnder

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    March 1(Qtrs)
    March 5 (Sub 2 Semis)
    March 6 (Sub 1 Semis)
    March 10 (Sub Finals)
    March 15 (Section Finals),
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    St. Charles 8-0-0
    La Crescent 7-2-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 5-3-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-1-0
    Rushford-Peterson 3-5-0
    Lewiston-Altura 3-5-0
    Caledonia 2-0-0
    Kingsland 2-2-0
    Dover-Eyota 1-3-0
    Fillmore Central 1-5-0
    Chatfield 1-6-0
    Southland 0-5-0
    Cotter/Hope Lutheran 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499