Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cass Lake-Bena High School        (4-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Thomas Cloud F 10
2 Mark Reyes G 12
3 Noah DeLapaz G 12
4 Migeul Reyes G 0
5 Ethan Brown G 11
10 Jared Brown G 11
11 Brent Fowler F 10
12 Jordan Newago F 12
15 Jordan Lawrence C 12
20 Michael Reyes G 12
21 Josh Jackson F 9
22 Arnold Kingbird G 12
23 Jarell Jacobs G 10
25 Raul Washington F 12
30 Lynal Fairbanks G 9
33 Antonio Brown G 11
35 Coltin Mitchell F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
12/5/2017Red Lake County Rebels78 - 40 W
12/7/2017Fertile-Beltrami 62 - 55 W
12/9/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 79 - 48 W
12/12/2017Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
12/14/2017Pine River-Backus 96 - 64 W
12/18/2017Blackduck 102 - 35 W
12/21/2017Red Lake 0 - 0
12/27/2017Park Rapids Area 0 - 0 T
12/28/2017Park Rapids Area 0 - 0 T
1/2/2018Fosston 71 - 60 W
1/5/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
1/9/2018Deer River 84 - 51 W
1/13/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
1/16/2018Pine River-Backus 69 - 50 W
1/18/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.67 - 58 W
1/23/2018Laporte 0 - 0
1/25/2018Nevis 0 - 0
1/26/2018Northome/Kelliher0 - 0
1/29/2018Laporte 0 - 0
2/2/2018Blackduck 0 - 0
2/9/2018Northome/Kelliher0 - 0
2/15/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
2/17/2018Northern Freeze0 - 0
2/20/2018Bagley 0 - 0
2/22/2018Nevis 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Wind
wind_alvin@yahoo.com
218-766-6133
Assistant Coach:
Joe Fowler
Martin Wind

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/28/18
    Mon., Mar. 5, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 8, 2018
    Sat., Mar. 10, 2018
    Mon., Mar. 12, 2018
    Fri., March 16, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/17/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI - BSU/Bemidji - UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northland Standings
    Blackduck 6-3-0
    Pine River-Backus 4-4-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 2-3-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 1-0-0
    Nevis 1-0-0
    Red Lake 1-1-0
    Northome/Kelliher 1-3-0
    Laporte 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499