Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars        (18-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Cedar Mountain High School, Comfrey High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Andre Larsen G 11
3 Dylan Hillesheim F 12
4 Chris Dow G 9
5 Lewis Pendleton G 11
10 Eli Samuelson G 11
11 Ethan Bock G 11
12 Lucas Emineth G 11
15 Cade Schiller G 9
21 Jon Varner F 10
22 Trey Peterson Juhl G 10
23 Justin Lumbar F 11
24 Matthew Larsen F 12
25 Bryce Lund F 9
32 Jordan Toll F 9
Schedule
11/30/2017Mankato Loyola H.S.65 - 42 W
12/5/2017Springfield 78 - 110 L
12/15/2017Sleepy Eye 72 - 47 W
12/19/2017B O L D 82 - 77 W
12/21/2017Windom Area 66 - 67 L
12/28/2017Tri-City United 59 - 57 W
12/29/2017Mt. Lake Area75 - 69 W
1/4/2018T/ML/GHEC72 - 52 W
1/5/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran63 - 67 L
1/9/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 73 - 58 W
1/12/2018New Ulm Cathedral 63 - 66 L
1/15/2018Wabasso 87 - 63 W
1/16/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 77 - 40 W
1/18/2018G-F-W 57 - 43 W
1/23/2018Springfield 66 - 76 L
1/25/2018Mayer Lutheran 76 - 79 L
1/26/2018Wabasso 68 - 66 W
2/1/2018Sleepy Eye 81 - 35 W
2/5/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran91 - 68 W
2/8/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 77 - 63 W
2/13/2018New Ulm Cathedral 65 - 70 L
2/15/2018New Ulm 49 - 55 L
2/16/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 82 - 57 W
2/20/2018G-F-W 63 - 58 W
2/22/2018Cleveland 79 - 65 W
2/24/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.80 - 55 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Pendleton
bpendleton862009@hotmail.com
507-249-5990
Assistant Coach:
Tyler Pendleton
Zak Pendleton
Student Manager:
Shane Helget
Tavi Nelson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    LCWM (S) St Peter (N)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State - Mankato

  •  
  • Brackets

    Tomahawk Standings
    Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars 11-5-0
    Springfield 6-0-0
    New Ulm Cathedral 4-0-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 3-1-0
    Wabasso 2-2-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 2-2-0
    G-F-W 2-2-0
    Sleepy Eye 2-4-0
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 0-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499