Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Centennial High School        (4-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Riley Van Buskirk G 11
2 Andrew Metz F 12
3 Andrew Nordquist G 12
4 Richard Hemric G 10
5 Noah Larson G 10
10 Ricky Eason G 11
11 Carter Anderson G 10
12 Brett Skaj G 12
15 Jaxon Waldvogel G 10
20 Matthew Wyffels G 11
21 Zach Osmek G 10
22 Nathan Zola C 11
23 Joel Peterson C 12
24 Tomi Adegoke G 12
25 Hunter Ross C 12
32 Connor Zulk F 10
33 Nicholas Lee G 12
44 Romolo Facente C 10
45 Cole Fernstermacher C 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Roseville Area 0 - 0
12/5/2017Forest Lake 78 - 83 L
12/7/2017Brooklyn Center 61 - 85 L
12/12/2017Breck School74 - 80 L
12/15/2017Chisago Lakes 71 - 64 W
12/19/2017Blaine 67 - 81 L
12/21/2017Champlin Park 37 - 76 L
1/3/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0 T
1/5/2018Park Center 55 - 71 L
1/9/2018Andover 0 - 0 T
1/11/2018Elk River 50 - 53 L
1/16/2018Anoka 56 - 64 L
1/19/2018Coon Rapids 69 - 76 L
1/23/2018Irondale 61 - 72 L
1/26/2018Champlin Park 40 - 79 L
1/30/2018Maple Grove 61 - 65 L
2/2/2018Andover 0 - 0 T
2/5/2018Osseo 52 - 80 L
2/8/2018Anoka 66 - 53 W
2/10/2018St. Paul Johnson 68 - 70 L
2/12/2018Coon Rapids 48 - 71 L
2/16/2018Elk River 65 - 69 L
2/20/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 52 - 51 W
2/23/2018Blaine 71 - 69 W
2/27/2018Spring Lake Park 73 - 76 L
(OT)
3/2/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 0
3/7/2018Champlin Park 78 - 81 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Frasier
dfrasier@isd12.org
612-597-3288
Assistant Coach:
Matt Gallagher
Taylor Swanson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    2019
    Quarterfinals - March 6
    Semis - March 12 5/7pm
    Finals - March 15 7pm

    High Seed

    Maple Grove HS

    Rogers HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Park Center 17-2-0
    Maple Grove 12-7-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 10-9-0
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 9-11-0
    Osseo 8-4-0
    Totino-Grace 7-5-0
    Coon Rapids 7-12-0
    Anoka 6-13-0
    Andover 5-3-0
    Blaine 5-4-0
    Elk River 3-5-0
    Centennial 2-7-0
    Irondale 2-17-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499