Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School        (18-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
PUMA BOYS BASKETBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Derek Burgess G 9
2 Erick Burgess G 9
3 Ja'Mauri Funches G 9
4 Franklin Doyle F 12
5 Jaylen Cargill G 10
10 Victory George G 11
11 Abdourahman Abdi F 10
12 James Sommer G 10
14 John Williams F 11
22 Nkechukwu Akpati F 11
23 Darian Mckinnie G 9
24 Mekhi Haywood G 9
30 Ricardo Alvarez C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Hibbing H.S.54 - 51 W
12/8/2017PACT Charter School71 - 59 W
12/9/2017Christ's Household of Faith68 - 50 W
12/16/2017Minneapolis Edison 65 - 56 W
12/21/2017Heritage Christian Academy81 - 73 W
12/27/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet72 - 45 W
12/28/2017Trinity School at River Ridge73 - 71 W
12/29/2017St. Paul Harding 61 - 57 W
1/5/2018Prairie Seeds Academy66 - 69 L
1/11/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville64 - 84 L
1/12/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA107 - 68 W
1/15/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.69 - 65 W
1/19/2018Charter Stars62 - 55 W
1/26/2018Hope Academy95 - 33 W
1/27/2018Cannon Falls 63 - 60 W
1/30/2018Prairie Seeds Academy85 - 79 W
2/5/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA84 - 49 W
2/12/2018Community of Peace Academy88 - 56 W
2/13/2018Academy of Holy Angels46 - 53 L
2/15/2018Community of Peace Academy2 - 0 W
(Forfeit)
2/20/2018Hope Academy90 - 50 W
2/22/2018Charter Stars62 - 66 L
2/24/2018Providence Academy66 - 82 L
3/2/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA0 - 0 T
(TCAC Tournament Semifinals)
3/3/2018TCAC Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2018Prairie Seeds Academy79 - 85 L
3/10/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School61 - 74 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stanley Clay
stanleyclay@cristoreytc.org
612-275-0148
Assistant Coach:
Larry Brown
Roy McPipe
Student Manager:
Tj Jackson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 5,6 ,8,10,13,16,
    2018
    High Seed/Semi-finals and finals at Washington

  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 12-0-0
    Christian Life Academy 10-2-0
    Charter Stars 10-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 9-4-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 9-6-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 7-1-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 7-2-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 6-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 5-5-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 5-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3-5-0
    Groves Academy 3-9-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-10-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-10-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-6-0
    Hope Academy 2-8-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499