Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School        (18-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
PUMA BOYS BASKETBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Derrick Burgess G 8
2 Eric Burgess G 8
3 Lawrence Nwaokorie G 12
4 Franklin Doyle G 11
5 Jaylen Cargill G 9
10 Victory George G 10
11 Yasin Ibrahim F 10
12 James Sommer G 9
13 Karlton Gregory F 12
14 John Williams C 10
20 Jericho Sims F 12
22 Marcos Vinueza G 12
Schedule
12/2/2016Fond du Lac Ojibwe 80 - 38 W
12/6/2016Park 52 - 67 L
12/10/2016Hope Academy73 - 69 W
12/20/2016Heritage Christian Academy47 - 62 L
12/22/2016North 59 - 61 L
12/27/2016Forest Lake 51 - 76 L
12/28/2016Carmel Catholic68 - 67 W
12/29/2016Chisago Lakes 64 - 63 W
1/6/2017Hopkins 40 - 87 L
1/12/2017The International School of Minnesota / ERA95 - 43 W
1/16/2017Blake School (The)75 - 63 W
1/17/2017Charter Stars80 - 33 W
1/20/2017Prairie Seeds Academy74 - 67 W
1/24/2017Community of Peace Academy70 - 57 W
1/26/2017St. Paul Prep/HSRA78 - 58 W
1/28/2017Trinity School at River Ridge74 - 63 W
1/31/2017Hope Academy87 - 82 W
2/2/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf77 - 19 W
(JV at 6:00pm)
2/10/2017Charter Stars96 - 24 W
2/14/2017Prairie Seeds Academy78 - 80 L
2/16/2017Community of Peace Academy106 - 74 W
2/21/2017Christ's Household of Faith95 - 88 W
2/23/2017St. Paul Prep/HSRA76 - 69 W
3/9/2017West Lutheran 81 - 76 W
(OT)
3/14/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.45 - 88 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stanley Clay
stanleyclay@cristoreytc.org
612-275-0148
Assistant Coach:
Larry Brown
Roy McPipe

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 6 (play-in),9,11,14,17,
    2017
    6,9,11 at High Seed, 14 Semi-final and 17 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Math & Science Academy 11-3-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 10-0-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 10-2-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 9-3-0
    Nova Classical Academy 9-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 8-0-0
    Hope Academy 7-5-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 7-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 6-3-0
    Hmong Academy 6-4-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 5-8-0
    Christian Life Academy 5-9-0
    North Lakes Academy 3-6-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-8-0
    Chesterton Academy 2-5-0
    Charter Stars 2-9-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-6-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-10-0
    Groves Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499