Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Central Minnesota Christian        (4-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jaden Thompson F 11
3 Andrew Roelofs G 12
4 Simon Van Dyken G 12
5 Jacob Meyer F 12
10 Austin TeBrake F 10
11 Mason Beekman F 12
12 Micah Meyer G 11
13 Jay Marcus G 10
20 Micah Vander Beek F 12
21 Peter Martin G 10
22 Eddie Mulder G 11
24 Braden Ruschen F 12
32 Blake Greenwaldt G 9
Schedule
12/1/2017Southwest Christian37 - 76 L
12/2/2017Heritage Christian Academy34 - 54 L
12/8/2017MACCRAY 43 - 45 L
12/12/2017Renville County West 50 - 73 L
12/15/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 53 - 59 L
12/21/2017Dawson-Boyd 55 - 65 L
12/29/2017Willmar 50 - 72 L
12/30/2017Sauk Centre 70 - 67 W
1/2/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 49 - 43 W
1/4/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.67 - 61 W
1/5/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27 - 58 L
1/9/2018Minneota 43 - 72 L
1/12/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.57 - 47 W
1/16/2018Canby 45 - 55 L
1/19/2018Lakeview 45 - 52 L
1/20/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian38 - 66 L
1/25/2018Renville County West 0 - 0
1/30/2018MACCRAY 0 - 0
2/3/2018Hancock 0 - 0
2/9/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 0 - 0
2/10/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0 - 0
2/15/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
2/20/2018Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
2/23/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
2/26/2018Camden Conference Championship Game0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ted Taatjes
tedtaatjes@hotmail.com
(320) 978-8700
Assistant Coach:
Brian Nelson
Derrick Bulthuis
Travis Vander Woude
Student Manager:
Hank Ahrenholz
Mason Dehmlow

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    March 1, 2018 (Pigtails)
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15 ,2018
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (12;30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 9-0-0
    Minneota 9-1-0
    Lakeview 8-2-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 6-4-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-4-0
    MACCRAY 4-7-0
    Renville County West 3-5-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 3-8-0
    Dawson-Boyd 2-0-0
    Canby 1-2-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499