Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Central Minnesota Christian        (27-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Matthew Van Eps G 12
3 Tedd Ahrenholz G 12
4 Simon Van Dyken G 11
5 Jacob Meyer F 11
10 Ethan Brouwer F 12
11 Tanner Stoel G 12
12 Andrew Roelofs G 11
13 Aaron Zwart G 12
20 Micah Vander Beek F 11
22 Austin Marcus F 12
24 Jaxon Schwitters G 12
30 Braden Ruschen F 11
32 Mason Beekman F 11
34 Carter Henry F 10
Schedule
12/3/2016Zimmerman 77 - 72 W
12/9/2016Lac qui Parle Valley 60 - 25 W
12/13/2016Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.88 - 35 W
12/20/2016Renville County West 74 - 33 W
12/22/2016MACCRAY 73 - 35 W
12/27/2016Willmar 54 - 63 L
12/28/2016B O L D 72 - 37 W
1/3/2017Minneota 70 - 50 W
1/6/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.63 - 40 W
1/12/2017Lakeview 77 - 62 W
1/16/2017Dawson-Boyd 60 - 55 W
1/17/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 72 - 51 W
1/20/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 55 - 45 W
1/21/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian86 - 53 W
1/24/2017Canby 71 - 43 W
1/26/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 60 - 34 W
1/28/2017Heritage Christian Academy48 - 51 L
1/31/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.58 - 37 W
2/3/2017Dawson-Boyd 58 - 39 W
2/4/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.48 - 55 L
2/7/2017Renville County West 76 - 33 W
2/9/2017MACCRAY 78 - 37 W
2/13/2017Hancock 51 - 37 W
2/24/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 74 - 24 W
2/27/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69 - 51 W
3/4/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.57 - 36 W
3/9/2017MACCRAY 60 - 34 W
3/11/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57 - 56 W
3/16/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 73 - 37 W
3/23/2017North Woods 51 - 54 L
3/24/2017Lake Park-Audubon68 - 49 W
3/25/2017Red Lake 55 - 56 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ted Taatjes
tedtaatjes@hotmail.com
(320) 978-8700
Assistant Coach:
Brian Nelson
Derrick Bulthuis
Student Manager:
Hank Ahrenholz
Mason Dehmlow

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    March 1, 2018 (Pigtails)
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15 ,2018
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (12;30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Central Minnesota Christian 16-0-0
    Lakeview 9-7-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 8-1-0
    Canby 7-2-0
    Minneota 7-6-0
    MACCRAY 5-4-0
    Dawson-Boyd 5-4-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 5-11-0
    Renville County West 3-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 2-4-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 2-14-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 2-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499