Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prairie Seeds Academy        (18-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: SAGE Academy Charter School, Prairie Seeds Academy,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE Lycans

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Daveon Gibson F 12
3 Brian Robinson G 12
4 Jamar Robinson G 11
5 Rahim Kamara F 12
10 AiMonti Booth G 10
11 Said Jenke F 12
12 Alonzo Booth G 12
20 Isaiah Jones F 9
33 Brian Bohanon F 11
34 AJ Abara F 12
Schedule
12/6/2016Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf66 - 28 W
(JV at 5:30pm)
12/9/2016Robbinsdale Cooper 90 - 82 W
12/13/2016St. Paul Como Park H.S.81 - 80 W
12/17/2016St. Paul Johnson 70 - 72 L
12/19/2016St. Paul Prep/HSRA107 - 90 W
1/6/2017St. Paul Prep/HSRA79 - 59 W
1/10/2017Christ's Household of Faith81 - 71 W
1/13/2017Charter Stars92 - 54 W
1/17/2017Hope Academy81 - 74 W
1/20/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 67 - 74 L
1/24/2017The International School of Minnesota / ERA94 - 45 W
1/25/2017Minneapolis Edison 87 - 61 W
2/3/2017Community of Peace Academy107 - 67 W
2/7/2017Charter Stars124 - 56 W
2/10/2017Hope Academy88 - 69 W
2/14/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 80 - 78 W
2/16/2017Columbia Heights 87 - 97 L
2/21/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf0 - 0
2/25/2017Fond du Lac Ojibwe 96 - 48 W
2/27/2017Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2017Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2017Hope Academy105 - 76 W
3/4/2017Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament0 - 0
3/9/2017Learning for Leadership Charter125 - 58 W
3/11/2017Legacy Christian Academy84 - 64 W
3/14/2017Heritage Christian Academy74 - 70 W
3/17/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.43 - 120 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Quincy Caldwell
s.w.a.g.inc42@gmail.com
651-214-4993
Assistant Coach:
Darnell McElveen
Levi Peterson
Student Manager:
Vernon Blanchard
Zytaevies Taylor

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5 (play-in) 8, 10, 13th
    semis & 16th finals at Anoka
    Ramsey Community CC
    5, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Math & Science Academy 11-3-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 10-0-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 10-2-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 9-3-0
    Nova Classical Academy 9-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 8-0-0
    Hope Academy 7-5-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 7-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 6-3-0
    Hmong Academy 6-4-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 5-8-0
    Christian Life Academy 5-9-0
    North Lakes Academy 3-6-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-8-0
    Chesterton Academy 2-5-0
    Charter Stars 2-9-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-6-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-10-0
    Groves Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499