Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hope Academy        (7-19-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hope Academy, GHS Urban Home School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Caleb Hoilien G 10
2 Emmanuel Heard G 11
3 Elijah Wade G 8
4 Caleb Irving G 8
5 Roger Martinez G 12
10 Aluan Lane G 8
12 John Bjorgen G 10
14 Caden Neterer G 11
22 Sam Erickson G 9
25 Samuel Ojebode G 11
33 Nathanael Talavera G 11
34 Nehemiah Davis G 7
Schedule
12/5/2017Math & Science Academy70 - 41 W
12/9/2017Groves Academy96 - 59 W
12/12/2017West Lutheran 56 - 81 L
12/18/2017Spectrum 50 - 81 L
12/21/2017Learning for Leadership Charter95 - 84 W
1/4/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA65 - 72 L
1/5/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 61 - 83 L
1/9/2018Prairie Seeds Academy45 - 93 L
1/12/2018Christ's Household of Faith37 - 71 L
1/13/2018Canby 45 - 60 L
1/15/2018Cleveland 38 - 97 L
1/16/2018Charter Stars47 - 74 L
1/19/2018Community of Peace Academy58 - 52 W
1/25/2018Minnesota Transitions Charter School62 - 72 L
1/26/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 33 - 95 L
1/27/2018Legacy Christian Academy50 - 66 L
1/30/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA76 - 74 W
(OT)
2/2/2018Prairie Seeds Academy42 - 96 L
2/8/2018Liberty Classical Academy90 - 62 W
2/9/2018Charter Stars57 - 74 L
2/19/2018Madelia 0 - 0 T
(Cancelled-Ice)
2/20/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 50 - 90 L
2/22/2018Community of Peace Academy60 - 74 L
2/26/2018Charter Stars68 - 76 L
3/2/2018Community of Peace Academy55 - 44 W
3/3/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA54 - 60 L
3/7/2018Community of Peace Academy57 - 58 L
(Sectional Game - Round 2)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelby Brothen
kelbybrothen@hopeschool.org
612-501-9391
Assistant Coach:
Ryan Elofson
Scott Severson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16 2018
    5, 6, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 12-0-0
    Christian Life Academy 10-2-0
    Charter Stars 10-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 9-4-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 9-6-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 7-1-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 7-2-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 6-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 5-5-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 5-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3-5-0
    Groves Academy 3-9-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-10-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-10-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-6-0
    Hope Academy 2-8-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499