Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chesterton Academy - Edina        (8-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Josh Jung G 9
11 Joe Grogan G 10
13 Kolbe Lelemsis G 10
20 Charlie DeReuil F 12
22 Luka Wallace G 11
23 John Pilon G 12
24 Ben Bratt F 12
31 Alex Fink F 10
33 Jeremy Rivard F 11
35 Adam Niskanen F 11
40 Mitch Laxon G 9
42 Zach Halpin C 12
43 Eric Halpin G 10
Schedule
12/5/2017Learning for Leadership Charter34 - 70 L
12/7/2017Calvin Christian H.S.59 - 78 L
12/15/2017Learning for Leadership Charter32 - 71 L
12/27/2017Calvin Christian H.S.50 - 78 L
12/28/2017Academy for Sciences & Agriculture71 - 53 W
12/29/2017Liberty Classical Academy56 - 66 L
1/9/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 85 - 45 W
1/16/2018North Lakes Academy51 - 64 L
1/19/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture64 - 67 L
1/26/2018Liberty Classical Academy43 - 66 L
1/30/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's51 - 54 L
2/1/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 80 - 29 W
2/5/2018Hmong College Prep Academy61 - 79 L
2/9/2018North Lakes Academy64 - 43 W
2/12/2018Hmong College Prep Academy63 - 67 L
2/20/2018Calvin Christian H.S.54 - 66 L
2/22/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture68 - 58 W
2/26/2018Calvin Christian H.S.83 - 69 W
3/2/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture60 - 30 W
3/3/2018North Lakes Academy48 - 41 W
(D3 CHAMPS )

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Cole
mikecole0323@gmail.com
952 292-4837
Student Manager:
Mary Cole

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16 2018
    5, 6, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 12-0-0
    Christian Life Academy 10-2-0
    Charter Stars 10-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 9-4-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 9-6-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 7-1-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 7-2-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 6-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 5-5-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 5-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 3-5-0
    Groves Academy 3-9-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-10-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-10-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-6-0
    Hope Academy 2-8-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Math & Science Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499