Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chesterton Academy        (7-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kolbe Lelemsis G 9
2 Luka Wallace G 10
3 Aaron Laughery G 9
5 Jeremy Rivard F 10
9 John Pilon G 11
10 Ben Bratt F 11
11 Nate Schmitz F 10
12 Eric Halpin G 9
14 Joe Boeser C 12
15 Alex Fink F 9
20 Joe Grogan G 9
30 Adam Niskanen F 10
31 Dundee Peterson F 10
32 Greg Fink G 11
42 Zach Halpin C 11
Schedule
12/20/2016Groves Academy49 - 65 L
12/27/2016Calvin Christian H.S.37 - 61 L
12/28/2016Liberty Classical Academy28 - 80 L
12/29/2016Academy for Sciences & Agriculture27 - 61 L
1/3/2017Academy for Sciences & Agriculture42 - 51 L
1/5/2017Metro Schools College Prep64 - 34 W
1/6/2017North Lakes Academy55 - 35 W
1/16/2017Math & Science Academy33 - 85 L
1/24/2017Shattuck-Saint Mary's61 - 77 L
1/30/2017Hmong Academy49 - 72 L
1/31/2017North Lakes Academy42 - 31 W
2/7/2017Hmong Academy47 - 66 L
2/9/2017Academy for Sciences & Agriculture32 - 67 L
2/17/2017Shattuck-Saint Mary's2 - 0 W
2/21/2017Groves Academy80 - 71 W
2/27/2017North Lakes Academy42 - 37 W
3/4/2017Hmong Academy70 - 78 L
(TCAC T3 Tournament Champs!)
3/6/2017Groves Academy72 - 53 W
3/9/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.22 - 141 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Cole
mikecole0323@gmail.com
952 292-4837
Assistant Coach:
Leo Kaardal

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 5 (play-in) 8, 10, 13th
    semis & 16th finals at Anoka
    Ramsey Community CC
    5, 8, 10 at High Seed, 13 Semi-final and 16 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Math & Science Academy 11-3-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 10-0-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 10-2-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 9-3-0
    Nova Classical Academy 9-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 8-0-0
    Hope Academy 7-5-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 7-7-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 6-3-0
    Hmong Academy 6-4-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 5-8-0
    Christian Life Academy 5-9-0
    North Lakes Academy 3-6-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-8-0
    Chesterton Academy 2-5-0
    Charter Stars 2-9-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-6-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-10-0
    Groves Academy 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499