Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup/Norman County West        (11-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Ada-Borup High School, Norman County West High School,
red.gif
white.gif
GO COUGARS!!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ivy Johnson G 11
3 Jakia Thompson G 10
5 Olivia Winfrey G 12
11 Bailee Brommenschenkel F 10
13 Brooklyn Erickson G 12
15 Zoe Johnson G 12
21 Kora Kritzberger F 10
23 Mariah McKeever G 11
25 Kylie Borgen G 11
31 Rachel Arends G 9
33 Maddie Smart F 11
35 Elle Scherfenberg G 10
45 Leah Sip F 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Pelican Rapids 58 - 46 W
12/5/2017Fosston 56 - 23 W
12/8/2017Bagley 92 - 14 W
12/11/2017Hillsboro/Central Valley51 - 40 W
12/15/2017Park Christian 64 - 33 W
12/19/2017Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds63 - 25 W
12/21/2017Hawley 53 - 40 W
1/5/2018Lake Park-Audubon76 - 41 W
1/9/2018NCE/UH Titans68 - 38 W
1/12/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 76 - 61 W
1/16/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.70 - 77 L
1/18/2018Fertile-Beltrami 55 - 16 W
1/22/2018Red Lake Falls 0 - 0
1/23/2018Thief River Falls 0 - 0
1/26/2018Climax-Fisher0 - 0
1/30/2018Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
2/1/2018Park Christian 0 - 0
2/5/2018Waubun0 - 0
2/5/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
2/8/2018Lake Park-Audubon0 - 0
2/9/2018Roseau 0 - 0
2/13/2018NCE/UH Titans0 - 0
2/15/2018Crookston 0 - 0
2/20/2018Barnesville 0 - 0
2/22/2018Frazee 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
David Smart
davids@ada.k12.mn.us
218-784-5300 Ext 336
Assistant Coach:
Amy Johnson
Eric Smart
Student Manager:
Destiny Eggen, Giorgia Brandt
Emily Sip, Katelyn Bishop, Sydney Harris

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 26 Mar 1,3,6, 9-2018
    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Win-E-Mac 5-1-0
    Park Christian 5-2-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 3-6-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 2-0-0
    Climax-Fisher 2-2-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-3-0
    Fosston 1-1-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 0-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 0-0-0
    Bagley 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499