Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Columbia Heights High School        (9-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lauren Fanning G 9
2 Emelia Laryea F 9
3 Kate Rockwell G 9
5 Maddy Lourey F 9
10 Anya Erickson F 9
11 Kira Greenfield G 11
12 Sharianna Frauly G 11
13 Pashia Scott F 12
14 Kailey Marshalek F 11
15 Destiny Vaughn G 10
20 Aurora Wigley F 9
21 Christina Bloodsaw F 9
22 Cloey Dmytruk C 7
23 Emily Sheets F 12
24 Sekhia Reynolds-Howard F 8
Schedule
12/2/2016St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet51 - 22 W
12/5/2016Legacy Christian Academy45 - 40 W
12/9/2016Minneapolis North Community H.S.57 - 64 L
12/14/2016Minneapolis South 45 - 49 L
12/20/2016Robbinsdale Cooper 55 - 76 L
12/22/2016Minneapolis Washburn 59 - 36 W
12/29/2016Totino-Grace 36 - 43 L
1/2/2017Maranatha Christian Academy49 - 71 L
1/9/2017Minneapolis Southwest 51 - 35 W
1/10/2017Brooklyn Center 0 - 0
1/13/2017DeLaSalle 62 - 75 L
1/13/2017Academy of Holy Angels46 - 57 L
1/17/2017Academy of Holy Angels58 - 85 L
1/20/2017Fridley 0 - 0
1/24/2017Visitation 55 - 32 W
1/26/2017North Branch 54 - 45 W
1/27/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville54 - 41 W
1/31/2017St. Croix Lutheran 29 - 55 L
2/3/2017St. Agnes 0 - 0
2/7/2017St. Anthony Village 41 - 58 L
2/9/2017Fridley 0 - 0
2/14/2017DeLaSalle 49 - 45 W
2/21/2017Academy of Holy Angels35 - 71 L
2/24/2017Brooklyn Center 0 - 0
2/24/2017Heritage Christian Academy49 - 48 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Born
eezybee@gmail.com
612-978-8374
Assistant Coach:
Alicia Andersen
Isaiah Wigley
Verdell Sheets
Student Manager:
Denisha McLemore
Precious Miller

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 28 (play-in), Mar 2,
    4,7,10, 2017
    High Seed/
    Semi-finals at Southwest Christian, Chaska
    /Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Academy of Holy Angels 10-1-0
    St. Croix Lutheran 10-2-0
    DeLaSalle 8-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 7-1-0
    Columbia Heights 3-6-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 3-9-0
    St. Agnes 2-6-0
    Visitation 2-10-0
    Fridley 1-6-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499