Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Renville County West High School        (2-24-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Steph Zaske G 12
3 Sandra Perez G 11
4 Lauren Wulf G 10
5 Emma Rice F 12
10 Aleah Zieske G 9
12 Vanessa Savig G 10
14 Pamela Winzenburg F 11
20 Alyssa Ashburn G 11
22 Leslie Gonzalez F 11
30 Tracie Read C 11
34 Yarely Ramirez F 9
40 Lauren Allex F 10
50 Jackie Mortensen C 9
53 Taylor Amsden C 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Hendricks H.S.27 - 42 L
12/1/2017Central Minnesota Christian38 - 47 L
12/2/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 48 - 56 L
12/5/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 23 - 69 L
12/7/2017Dawson-Boyd 23 - 46 L
12/12/2017Ortonville 24 - 52 L
12/14/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.33 - 57 L
12/15/2017MACCRAY 46 - 60 L
12/27/2017Montevideo 43 - 76 L
12/28/2017Ortonville 13 - 63 L
1/2/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 35 - 66 L
1/4/2018Minneota 15 - 61 L
1/9/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.26 - 65 L
1/11/2018E.C.H.O. Charter School57 - 9 W
1/13/2018Hancock 25 - 56 L
1/15/2018B O L D 41 - 75 L
1/16/2018Lakeview 48 - 67 L
1/18/2018Red Rock Central 17 - 61 L
1/23/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36 - 67 L
1/26/2018Central Minnesota Christian42 - 48 L
1/30/2018Canby 38 - 69 L
2/2/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 14 - 71 L
2/8/2018Dawson-Boyd 41 - 54 L
2/13/2018MACCRAY 39 - 58 L
2/16/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.44 - 37 W
2/22/2018New Ulm Cathedral 38 - 50 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derik Johnson
djohnson@rcw.k12.mn.us
320-329-8368
Assistant Coach:
Anna Knapper
Ryan Schultz-b squad
Student Manager:
Emma Mott
Hayley Gustufson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    February 22, 2018
    February 27 2018
    March 2, 2018

    March 6, Sub Finals
    March 9, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    Play-in @ High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (N) LCWM (S)
    Gust Adol -St Peter
    MN State, Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Lac qui Parle Valley 15-2-0
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-1-0
    MACCRAY 11-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-5-0
    Dawson-Boyd 6-8-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-10-0
    Canby 4-7-0
    Lakeview 4-11-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-12-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 3-13-0
    Renville County West 1-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499