Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dawson-Boyd High School        (8-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Gionna Parsa G 9
5 Hannah Stelter G 12
10 Amelia Olson G 10
11 Morgan Johnson G 11
12 Camden Giese G 11
22 Mary Bothun F 11
30 Alex Sather G 11
32 Avery Bartunek G 10
34 Megan Mamer F 10
40 Jenna Wyum G 11
42 Kelcee Spencer G 11
44 Melissa Snyder F 10
52 Olivia Stratmoen F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Montevideo 44 - 41 W
11/30/2017MACCRAY 38 - 51 L
12/5/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.55 - 46 W
12/7/2017Renville County West 46 - 23 W
12/12/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 41 - 52 L
12/14/2017Central Minnesota Christian50 - 43 W
12/21/2017Ortonville 63 - 69 L
12/21/2017Ortonville 63 - 69 L
12/27/2017Redwood Valley 0 - 0 T
12/27/2017Redwood Valley 0 - 0 T
12/27/2017Sibley East 56 - 43 W
12/28/2017Redwood Valley 0 - 0 T
12/28/2017Redwood Valley 0 - 0 T
1/2/2018Lakeview 46 - 50 L
1/4/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 47 - 71 L
1/6/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian48 - 90 L
1/12/2018Minneota 49 - 76 L
1/16/2018Wabasso 37 - 77 L
1/18/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.52 - 59 L
1/22/2018Hancock 58 - 61 L
(2 OT)
1/23/2018Canby 0 - 0 T
1/23/2018Canby 0 - 0 T
1/25/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 50 - 29 W
1/26/2018MACCRAY 44 - 48 L
1/29/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.53 - 62 L
2/2/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.56 - 66 L
2/8/2018Renville County West 54 - 41 W
2/13/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 31 - 65 L
2/15/2018Central Minnesota Christian62 - 47 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Wager
juwager@dwby.k12.mn.us
320-769-2955 ext 2435
Assistant Coach:
Serena Brown
Student Manager:
Jacob Conover, Mikey Kvaal, Georgia Willl, Faith Johnson & Holly Bellefeuille

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2019 (Pigtails)
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019
    March 8, 2019

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Lac qui Parle Valley 15-2-0
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-1-0
    MACCRAY 11-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-5-0
    Dawson-Boyd 6-8-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-10-0
    Canby 4-7-0
    Lakeview 4-11-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-12-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 3-13-0
    Renville County West 1-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499