Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Reach 2018 State Tourney; Ninth Trip Since 2006


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ann Marie Potts G 10
3 Dacoda Speidel G 12
4 Olivia Travis C 12
5 Mary Claire Francois C 11
10 Alexis Cochran-Starr G 10
13 Ayanna Gardner G 12
15 Maguire Murphy G 9
20 Sabriah Rendo G 11
21 Nora Francois C 9
22 Nurjei Weems F 10
23 Elicia Stevenson G 9
24 Elaina Jones F 11
32 Sydney Riley F 10
35 Nia Davis G 12
Schedule
11/24/2017Totino-Grace 0 - 2 L
11/25/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 2 L
12/2/2017Mahtomedi 36 - 51 L
12/9/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 48 - 52 L
12/12/2017Hill-Murray School48 - 46 W
12/14/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville66 - 28 W
12/22/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School42 - 24 W
12/30/2017Sioux Falls (SD) O'Gorman 63 - 58 W
1/9/2018St. Anthony Village 73 - 46 W
1/12/2018Columbia Heights 70 - 27 W
1/13/2018Grand Rapids 66 - 44 W
1/19/2018Academy of Holy Angels61 - 55 W
1/23/2018Fridley 69 - 32 W
1/26/2018Visitation 84 - 28 W
1/27/2018Eau Claire (WI) Memorial 58 - 18 W
1/30/2018Hopkins 67 - 61 W
2/6/2018St. Agnes 74 - 45 W
2/9/2018Academy of Holy Angels55 - 59 L
2/10/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 52 - 60 L
2/13/2018Columbia Heights 85 - 14 W
2/16/2018Fridley 85 - 49 W
2/22/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.47 - 53 L
2/23/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy45 - 53 L
2/26/2018Minnehaha Academy70 - 30 W
3/1/2018Fridley 65 - 45 W
(Section 4AAA Quarterfinal)
3/3/2018Hill-Murray School54 - 49 W
(Section 4AAA Semifinal)
3/8/2018Mahtomedi 47 - 41 W
(Section 4AAA Final)
3/14/2018Willmar 47 - 52 L
3/15/2018Alexandria Area 42 - 69 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tanysha Scott
tanysha.scott@delasalle.com
612-859-4310
Assistant Coach:
Amin Borji (stats & scout coach) and Sadiqah Jihad
CJ Hallman (C head coach & varsity assistant)
Danielle Ellison and Ricky Hill (varsity assistants)
Student Manager:
Emma Mishler
Sophia Hayden

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Feb. 28, 2019
    March 2, 2019 5/7:00
    March 7, 2019 7:00
    High Seed
    East Ridge
    East Ridge
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Academy of Holy Angels 10-1-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 10-2-0
    DeLaSalle 9-2-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 6-5-0
    St. Agnes 5-4-0
    Visitation 2-6-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    St. Anthony Village 0-6-0
    Columbia Heights 0-7-0
    Fridley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499