Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annandale High School        (14-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Briana Canesi G 11
3 Grace Atkinson G 12
4 Kitri Reimer G 10
5 Lyssa Provo G 11
10 Abby Lillehaug G 10
13 Jordyne Broich F 11
14 Abby Neutz G 10
20 Alison Helget G 8
21 Hannah Purcell F 11
23 Gabby Lindquist F 12
24 Heidi Stang G 12
30 Taylor Medvec F 11
32 Grace Gagnon G 10
33 Lauren Meidinger G 10
34 Morgan Mandel C 11
40 Josie Burd F 10
42 Allie Spaulding C 12
44 Morgan Jones C 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Kimball Area 48 - 35 W
12/2/2017Sauk Centre 36 - 63 L
12/5/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.60 - 49 W
12/8/2017Delano 43 - 37 W
12/14/2017Monticello 44 - 30 W
12/21/2017Holy Family Catholic 29 - 51 L
12/27/2017Crosby-Ironton 57 - 45 W
12/28/2017Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
12/28/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.58 - 50 W
1/2/2018Hopkins 36 - 77 L
1/5/2018Dassel-Cokato 56 - 44 W
1/9/2018New London-Spicer 48 - 35 W
1/11/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/12/2018Watertown-Mayer 54 - 41 W
1/16/2018Litchfield 0 - 0
1/19/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 40 - 48 L
1/23/2018Rockford 67 - 55 W
1/26/2018Mound Westonka 63 - 45 W
1/30/2018Dassel-Cokato 58 - 33 W
2/2/2018New London-Spicer 46 - 49 L
2/3/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 51 - 37 W
2/9/2018Watertown-Mayer 43 - 46 L
2/13/2018Litchfield 0 - 0
2/16/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 39 - 60 L
2/19/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 41 - 54 L
2/20/2018Rockford 44 - 39 W
2/23/2018Mound Westonka 47 - 55 L
3/3/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.39 - 65 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Dreier
mdreier@isd876.org
320-274-8218 ext. 1217
Assistant Coach:
Brian Atkinson
Lindsey Westphal
Student Manager:
Abby Mikel, Grace Hagstrom, Ally Sherman, and Mackenzie Jacobson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 8, 2019
    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 13-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 10-4-0
    Hutchinson 8-0-0
    Waconia 7-3-0
    Annandale 6-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-4-0
    New Prague 4-6-0
    Rockford 4-10-0
    Mound Westonka 3-7-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-12-0
    Orono 1-7-0
    Litchfield 1-9-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499