Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lac qui Parle Valley High School        (5-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Lady Eagles Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Haley Wollschlager G 11
2 Kelsea Lund G 12
3 Isabel Schirm G 11
4 Macie Lund G 9
5 Grace Hegland F 11
10 Lindsay Kranz C 11
12 Jordyn Sterud G 12
14 Courtney Hanson G 12
15 Gretchen Rademacher F 12
20 Maddy Patzer G 12
22 Regan Johnson F 10
23 Sidney Gerdes G 10
30 Megan McFarland F 12
34 Katlyn Gades C 12
40 Kendra Djonne C 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.69 - 48 W
12/1/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.55 - 48 W
12/5/2017Renville County West 69 - 23 W
12/7/2017Central Minnesota Christian70 - 34 W
12/9/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 57 - 67 L
12/12/2017Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
12/14/2017MACCRAY 52 - 33 W
12/16/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta48 - 46 W
12/19/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.53 - 41 W
12/21/2017Pipestone Area 0 - 0
12/27/2017St. Clair 0 - 0
12/28/2017Springfield 53 - 37 W
1/4/2018Canby 0 - 0
1/8/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross0 - 0
1/9/2018Lakeview 65 - 30 W
1/12/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58 - 59 L
1/16/2018Montevideo 53 - 23 W
1/18/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
1/23/2018Minneota 0 - 0
1/26/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Renville County West 0 - 0
2/3/2018Murray County Central 0 - 0
2/8/2018Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
2/10/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
2/13/2018Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
2/16/2018MACCRAY 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Nolte
jnolte@lqpv.org
3207524878
Assistant Coach:
B - John Shurb
C - Brent Clemenson
Jr. High - Dylan Erickson
Student Manager:
Jenna Burkleo

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 9-1-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-0-0
    MACCRAY 7-4-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 4-0-0
    Lakeview 3-7-0
    Dawson-Boyd 2-1-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2-3-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-8-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 1-8-0
    Canby 0-3-0
    Renville County West 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499