Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fulda High School        (3-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Alexa Dierks G 9
4 Chrissy Hermeling G 8
12 Brittany Lais C 10
14 Emily Madison F 8
20 Khloe Gehl G 10
22 McKenzie Evers G 11
31 Kelsey Fuerstenberg F 10
32 Emily Schroer G 12
33 Morgan Gehl G 9
34 Evany Luna F 11
42 Christine Froderman C 10
43 Camryn Baumhoefner F 12
44 Jazmine Vega C 11
45 Tara Tuin C 9
Schedule
11/25/2017Lakeview 54 - 61 L
11/28/2017Heron Lake-Okabena54 - 37 W
12/1/2017Red Rock Central 38 - 52 L
12/5/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 40 - 28 W
12/8/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 44 - 79 L
12/12/2017Ellsworth 49 - 40 W
12/14/2017Murray County Central 46 - 73 L
12/19/2017Adrian 45 - 47 L
12/21/2017Hendricks H.S.29 - 46 L
12/30/2017Wilmot20 - 49 L
1/4/2018Mt. Lake Area40 - 64 L
1/9/2018Edgerton 0 - 0
1/12/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian31 - 102 L
1/15/2018Adrian 24 - 59 L
1/18/2018Ellsworth 0 - 0
1/22/2018Edgerton 0 - 0
1/25/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0 - 0
1/26/2018Madelia 0 - 0
1/30/2018Heron Lake-Okabena0 - 0
2/2/2018Murray County Central 0 - 0
2/8/2018Red Rock Central 0 - 0
2/8/2018Red Rock Central 0 - 0
2/10/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
2/13/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 0 - 0
2/16/2018Mt. Lake Area0 - 0
2/17/2018Saint James Area0 - 0
2/19/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jonathon Curry
jonathon.curry@fps.mntm.org
507-425-2514
Assistant Coach:
Marquis Madison

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 8-0-0
    Red Rock Central 5-3-0
    Adrian 5-5-0
    Mt. Lake Area 4-2-0
    Ellsworth 3-3-0
    Edgerton 2-1-0
    Murray County Central 2-1-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 1-2-0
    Fulda 1-5-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 1-6-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499