Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Goodhue High School        (4-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kate Opsahl G 11
3 Elissa Lodermeier G 9
5 Torrie Rehder G 9
13 Arianna Thomforde G 9
15 Emily Benrud G 12
21 Hannah Gadient G 9
23 Kjersten Veiseth G 12
25 Sydney Lodermeier F 12
33 Mariah Tipcke F 12
35 Mekaylla Holt F 11
41 Allison Alms F 10
43 Abby Jonsgaard F 12
45 Joslyn Carlson G 8
51 Sam Bartholome F 11
53 Lexie Lodermeier C 11
Schedule
11/24/2017River Falls52 - 39 W
11/25/2017Red Wing 39 - 46 L
12/5/2017Triton 63 - 28 W
12/8/2017Rochester Lourdes 0 - 0
12/12/2017Kasson-Mantorville 63 - 38 W
12/15/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 70 - 59 W
12/16/2017Caledonia 50 - 41 W
12/21/2017Cannon Falls 58 - 29 W
12/28/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
12/29/2017Sleepy Eye 57 - 35 W
1/4/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 60 - 33 W
1/9/2018Hayfield 45 - 51 L
1/13/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45 - 50 L
1/16/2018Pine Island 55 - 30 W
1/19/2018Lake City 63 - 47 W
1/23/2018Stewartville 0 - 0
1/30/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0 - 0
2/1/2018Byron 0 - 0
2/2/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
2/5/2018Rushford-Peterson 0 - 0
2/9/2018Cannon Falls 0 - 0
2/10/2018Lyle-Pacelli0 - 0
2/13/2018Triton 0 - 0
2/16/2018Hayfield 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Wieme
jwieme@goodhue.k12.mn.us
651-923-4447 ex. 105
Assistant Coach:
Jon Roschen
Bob Bitzan
Merribeth Peterson
Student Manager:
Mia Thermos

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 20 (Play In),
    Feb. 22 (Qtrs.),
    Feb. 26 (West Semis),
    Feb. 27 (East Semis),
    March 3 (Sub Finals),
    March 9(Section Finals),
    2018

    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Hayfield 8-1-0
    Stewartville 7-0-0
    Pine Island 5-5-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-3-0
    Byron 4-5-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 4-6-0
    Goodhue 1-0-0
    Cannon Falls 1-4-0
    Lake City 1-5-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-0-0
    Triton 0-4-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499