Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Yellow Medicine East H.S.        (8-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Lauren McCosh F 10
4 Kaitlyn Mortenson G 12
10 Anna McCosh C 12
12 Kaitlyn Mathiowetz C 12
13 Victoria Ims C 12
14 Alli Steffen G 9
20 Madison Hinz G 10
22 Sam Anderson F 11
24 Chelsey Niemeyer F 12
25 Emily Johnson G 10
30 Mackenzie Dyrdahl C 11
32 Meeghen Dahlager G 11
34 Hannah Gullickson C 11
40 Arayanah Bejarano G 10
41 Brylea Ruff-Mulligan G 9
50 Brynn Cherveny F 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Minneota 35 - 48 L
12/1/2017Paynesville Area 62 - 26 W
12/5/2017Lakeview 63 - 38 W
12/7/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 80 - 72 W
12/12/2017Canby 66 - 45 W
12/15/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43 - 55 L
12/19/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 41 - 53 L
12/22/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.75 - 28 W
1/2/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.75 - 81 L
(OT)
1/4/2018MACCRAY 84 - 41 W
1/5/2018Montevideo 64 - 47 W
1/9/2018Renville County West 65 - 26 W
1/12/2018Central Minnesota Christian76 - 53 W
1/13/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 68 - 39 W
1/18/2018Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
1/22/2018B O L D 0 - 0
1/23/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2018Minneota 0 - 0
2/2/2018Lakeview 0 - 0
2/5/2018Benson 0 - 0
2/8/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
2/13/2018Canby 0 - 0
2/16/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Haakenson
rhaakenson@isd2190.org
320-564-4081 ext. 212
Assistant Coach:
Emily Enger - C
Kristi Klassen - B
Student Manager:
Kylie Ramirez

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 9-1-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-0-0
    MACCRAY 6-4-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 4-0-0
    Lakeview 3-7-0
    Dawson-Boyd 2-1-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2-3-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-8-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 1-8-0
    Canby 0-3-0
    Renville County West 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499