Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Adrian High School        (12-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Jayden Zebe G 9
14 Alexia Kemper G 12
20 Brisa Zebe G 11
21 Hannah Bullerman G 12
23 Moriah Bullerman G 10
24 Avery Balster G 11
31 Trinity Grimord F 11
32 McKinley Nelson F 11
34 Kaitlyn Christians F 12
35 Jennifer Preuss C 10
40 Bailey Lonneman C 10
41 Kristina Cauwels F 10
43 Autumn Grussing C 11
45 Shawna Rogers C 9
50 Megan Fuerstenberg F 11
51 Lexi Slater C 12
53 Paige Bullerman C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Mt. Lake Area38 - 48 L
12/1/2017Mountain Lake38 - 48 L
12/2/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 58 - 71 L
12/5/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 57 - 51 W
12/8/2017Heron Lake-Okabena46 - 26 W
12/14/2017Ellsworth 44 - 52 L
12/18/2017Windom Area 55 - 57 L
12/19/2017Fulda 47 - 45 W
12/21/2017Wabasso 48 - 70 L
12/22/2017Red Rock Central 30 - 53 L
1/4/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian45 - 74 L
1/9/2018Spirit Lake 40 - 49 L
1/12/2018Edgerton 38 - 32 W
1/13/2018Garretson, SD38 - 42 L
1/15/2018Fulda 59 - 24 W
1/18/2018Murray County Central 51 - 46 W
1/20/2018Red Rock Central 60 - 54 W
(OT)
1/25/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 43 - 64 L
1/30/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 56 - 39 W
2/2/2018Ellsworth 53 - 45 W
2/5/2018Luverne 47 - 67 L
2/8/2018Mountain Lake31 - 43 L
2/13/2018Heron Lake-Okabena65 - 44 W
2/15/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian44 - 79 L
2/19/2018Edgerton 50 - 44 W
2/26/2018Red Rock Central 36 - 34 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Patrice Peters
p.peters@isd511.net
507-483-2232
Assistant Coach:
Jay Wange
Student Manager:
Kyndra Martens, Emma Fuerstenberg, Elizabeth Erwin
Olivia Lehnhoff, Taya Elias

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 16-0-0
    Red Rock Central 12-4-0
    Adrian 11-8-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 9-3-0
    Murray County Central 9-5-0
    Mt. Lake Area 6-6-0
    Edgerton 5-6-0
    Ellsworth 5-10-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3-12-0
    Fulda 2-14-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499