Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.        (6-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jeana Denton G 10
3 Anna Grimsgard F 12
5 Emily Naber G 12
11 Lindsey Minnick F 11
13 Holly Hoekstra F 12
15 Addison Bernstein F 12
21 Pailey Wilner G 11
23 Gabby Lawver F 12
25 Karina Kinzler G 12
31 Madison Denton F 12
33 Brittney Schultz F 11
35 Rachel Wilner G 12
43 Alexis Schultz F 11
45 Payton Olson F 11
53 Molly Youngblom F 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta39 - 50 L
12/1/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity44 - 54 L
12/5/2017Melrose Area 50 - 55 L
12/7/2017Montevideo 65 - 58 W
12/8/2017MACCRAY 53 - 41 W
12/12/2017Benson 53 - 45 W
12/15/2017B O L D 48 - 88 L
12/21/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.40 - 78 L
12/22/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.28 - 75 L
1/5/2018Paynesville Area 53 - 40 W
1/9/2018Benson 44 - 42 W
1/12/2018Montevideo 36 - 58 L
1/13/2018Luverne 32 - 66 L
1/15/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.38 - 73 L
1/18/2018Sauk Centre 38 - 69 L
1/19/2018Hancock 49 - 47 W
1/26/2018Morris Area0 - 0
1/30/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
2/1/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
2/9/2018B O L D 0 - 0
2/13/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
2/15/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0 - 0
2/16/2018Kimball Area 0 - 0
2/20/2018Sauk Centre 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Misty Langseth
langsethm@acgcfalcons.org
320-857-2276
Assistant Coach:
Brittany Roelike (C squad)
Samantha Cunningham (B squad)
Student Manager:
Samantha Gilbert, Skyller Schmidt

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    March 1, 2018
    March 6, 2018
    March 9, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    HIG SEED
    TBD
    SMSU
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6-2-0
    B O L D 5-1-0
    Sauk Centre 2-0-0
    Melrose Area 2-2-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 1-2-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-3-0
    Montevideo 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499