Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kelliher/Northome        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Northome High School, Kelliher High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Riley Gilge F 11
2 Laetitia Frank C 11
3 Kaleigha Donnell F 11
4 Monica Johnson F 9
5 Donna Thayer G 9
10 Kylie Owen F 11
11 Destiny Heck G 12
13 Alexis Dreher G 10
15 Mercedes Waldo G 11
21 Josie Savich F 11
34 Lynelle Charnoski G 9
42 Shanelle Head F 12
44 Bailey Lindley C 9
Schedule
11/27/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
11/29/2018Fosston 0 - 0
12/4/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
12/7/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
12/11/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
12/14/2018Blackduck 0 - 0
12/17/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 0 - 0
12/18/2018Warroad 0 - 0
12/27/2018Chisholm Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/28/2018Chisholm Holiday Tournament0 - 0
1/3/2019Laporte 0 - 0
1/5/2019Fertile-Beltrami 0 - 0
1/8/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
1/11/2019Blackduck 0 - 0
1/15/2019Nevis 0 - 0
1/17/2019Red Lake 0 - 0
1/22/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
1/25/2019Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
1/29/2019Hill City / Northland Storm0 - 0
2/1/2019Pine River-Backus 0 - 0
2/7/2019Littlefork-Big Falls 0 - 0
2/8/2019Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/12/2019Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
2/14/2019Laporte 0 - 0
2/15/2019Nevis 0 - 0
2/19/2019Bigfork 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Waldo
kwaldo@kelliher.k12.mn.us
218-647-8286
Assistant Coach:
Mike Bohne
Student Manager:
Kylie Persons, Kelsie Donnell, Sydney Kingbird

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 10-3-0
    Red Lake 7-1-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 7-1-0
    Nevis 5-5-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 2-9-0
    Blackduck 2-12-0
    Kelliher/Northome 0-0-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 0-0-0
    Pine River-Backus 0-0-0
    Laporte 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499