Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.        (7-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Katie Krieger G 11
2 Emalea Edberg G 11
3 Mallory Rudningen F 11
4 Morgan Lesteberg G 10
5 Madeline Stallings F 11
10 Madison Hauge G 11
12 Haylee Johnson F 10
14 Madison Rohner F 10
20 Kourtni Strandberg F 11
22 Annika Smith C 11
24 Claire Hauge F 10
30 Elizabeth Mansfield G 10
32 Maret Gjerde G 9
34 Dacotah Rohner F 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.51 - 56 L
12/1/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 48 - 55 L
12/5/2017Dawson-Boyd 46 - 55 L
12/7/2017MACCRAY 46 - 54 L
12/8/2017Hancock 24 - 42 L
12/12/2017Central Minnesota Christian46 - 45 W
12/14/2017Renville County West 57 - 33 W
12/19/2017Wheaton/Herman-Norcross24 - 67 L
12/29/2017Fairmont 29 - 52 L
12/30/2017Heron Lake-Okabena66 - 34 W
1/2/2018Canby 46 - 66 L
1/4/2018Lakeview 34 - 47 L
1/9/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25 - 59 L
1/11/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 - 37 W
1/12/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 37 - 52 L
1/16/2018Benson 27 - 53 L
1/18/2018Minneota 46 - 77 L
1/23/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.38 - 82 L
1/26/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 30 - 61 L
1/30/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.46 - 58 L
2/1/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.41 - 49 L
2/2/2018Dawson-Boyd 66 - 56 W
2/9/2018Swanville 45 - 58 L
2/15/2018MACCRAY 42 - 45 L
2/16/2018Renville County West 37 - 44 L
2/19/2018Central Minnesota Christian53 - 49 W
2/26/2018Onamia 55 - 38 W
3/1/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.39 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brady DeBaere
bdebaere@kms.k12.mn.us
320-264-1412
Assistant Coach:
Philip Hauge , Dwayne Riley
Traci Reimann , Hilary Clemenson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 26 Mar 1,3/6/9--2018
    Various Sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Lac qui Parle Valley 15-2-0
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-1-0
    MACCRAY 11-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-5-0
    Dawson-Boyd 6-8-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-10-0
    Canby 4-7-0
    Lakeview 4-11-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-12-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 3-13-0
    Renville County West 1-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499