Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kimball Area High School        (13-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Madelyn Hunt G 8
3 Abbey Schiefelbein* G 12
5 Rachel Utecht G 11
11 Kenzie Leither* G 12
13 Ellie Kuechle G 7
14 Holly Berscheid G 11
15 Novalee Bechtold G 10
21 Ashley Schindele G 11
23 Sidney Schreiner G 11
25 Cailyn Kuechle G 10
31 Ava Wagner F 7
32 Kaitlyn Decknatel F 10
33 Katie Spaulding* F 12
43 Kimberly Kesanen C 10
45 Madison Streit F 9
51 Erin O'Brien C 11
53 Julia Zipoy F 11
55 Gracelyn Powell F 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Royalton 39 - 56 L
11/30/2017Upsala 55 - 45 W
12/1/2017Annandale 35 - 48 L
12/5/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 46 - 50 L
12/7/2017Dassel-Cokato 47 - 34 W
12/14/2017Maple Lake 48 - 55 L
12/15/2017Paynesville Area 53 - 29 W
12/19/2017Litchfield 46 - 55 L
12/27/2017Swanville 64 - 46 W
12/28/2017Kimball Area 0 - 0
12/28/2017Swanville 0 - 0
12/28/2017Rockford 49 - 82 L
1/2/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 47 - 63 L
1/4/2018Holdingford 48 - 45 W
1/9/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.67 - 58 W
1/11/2018Pierz 61 - 43 W
1/18/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.42 - 48 L
1/19/2018Rocori 58 - 49 W
1/23/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 41 - 56 L
1/26/2018Maple Lake 44 - 57 L
1/30/2018Foley 39 - 42 L
2/1/2018Paynesville Area 79 - 42 W
2/5/2018Holdingford 37 - 46 L
2/9/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.62 - 51 W
2/13/2018Milaca 56 - 40 W
2/15/2018Pierz 60 - 54 W
(OT)
2/16/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.63 - 67 L
(2-OT)
2/20/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.40 - 50 L
3/1/2018Royalton 50 - 46 W
3/3/2018Albany 46 - 49 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Kuechle
jeremykuechle@yahoo.com
320-293-0458
Assistant Coach:
Brooke Merten- C-squad
Joe Stangle - JV
Student Manager:
Bailee Schiefelbein
Lily Voight

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 9, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins 14-0-0
    Maple Lake 10-4-0
    Kimball Area 7-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 4-4-0
    Holdingford 4-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Paynesville Area 0-6-0
    Pierz 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499