Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake of the Woods H.S.        (9-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Alcia Draper G 11
5 Ashton Aery G 9
10 Lexie Rennemo G 11
12 Sydney Hufnagle F 11
13 Greta Moeller G 9
14 Rebekah Fraser G 11
15 Katelyn Nordine F 9
22 Amanda Hiner G 9
24 Camryn Strohl C 12
31 Emily Cherney C 9
33 Jourdan Aery C 12
Schedule
1/23/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke40 - 35 W
12/8/2017Pine River-Backus 35 - 70 L
12/12/2017Kelliher/Northome40 - 52 L
12/21/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 43 - 36 W
12/27/2017Ely 38 - 50 L
1/2/2018Blackduck 40 - 30 W
1/5/2018Northern Freeze35 - 54 L
1/6/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.23 - 52 L
1/9/2018Kelliher/Northome38 - 54 L
1/13/2018Nevis 31 - 37 L
1/16/2018Red Lake 33 - 69 L
1/18/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 71 - 29 W
1/26/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 37 - 43 L
1/29/2018Warroad 44 - 32 W
1/30/2018Badger/GB-MR30 - 64 L
2/1/2018Kittson County Central52 - 67 L
2/3/2018Red Lake County Central53 - 44 W
2/6/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke62 - 46 W
2/8/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
2/9/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 30 - 44 L
2/16/2018Warroad 47 - 35 W
2/20/2018Cass Lake-Bena 67 - 71 L
2/22/2018Blackduck 36 - 28 W
3/3/2018Win-E-Mac 27 - 51 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Katie Pieper
katie@sandpieperdesign.com
218-232-6061
Assistant Coach:
Jasmine Draper

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 10-3-0
    Pine River-Backus 9-2-0
    Red Lake 7-1-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 7-1-0
    Kelliher/Northome 7-6-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 6-7-0
    Nevis 5-5-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 2-9-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 2-9-0
    Blackduck 2-12-0
    Badger/GB-MR 1-1-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Northern Freeze 0-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-2-0
    Laporte 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499