Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake of the Woods H.S.        (3-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Alcia Draper G 11
5 Ashton Aery G 9
10 Lexie Rennemo G 11
11 Shelby Plutko F 12
12 Sydney Hufnagle F 11
13 Greta Moeller G 9
14 Rebekah Fraser G 11
22 Amanda Hiner G 9
23 Julie Quo G 11
24 Camryn Strohl C 12
32 Marissa Johnson C 11
Schedule
12/8/2017Pine River-Backus 35 - 70 L
12/12/2017Kelliher/Northome40 - 52 L
12/18/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 0
12/21/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 43 - 36 W
12/27/2017Ely 38 - 50 L
1/2/2018Blackduck 40 - 30 W
1/5/2018Northern Freeze35 - 54 L
1/6/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.23 - 52 L
1/9/2018Kelliher/Northome38 - 54 L
1/13/2018Nevis 31 - 37 L
1/16/2018Red Lake 33 - 69 L
1/18/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 71 - 29 W
1/26/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
1/29/2018Warroad 0 - 0
1/30/2018Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
2/1/2018Kittson County Central0 - 0
2/3/2018Red Lake County Central0 - 0
2/6/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 0
2/8/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
2/9/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
2/16/2018Warroad 0 - 0
2/20/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/22/2018Blackduck 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Katie Pieper
katie@sandpieperdesign.com
218-232-6061
Assistant Coach:
Jasmine Draper

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/23/18
    Tues. Feb. 27, 2018
    Thurs., March 1, 2018
    Sat., March 3, 2018
    Tues. March 6, 2018
    Fri., March 9, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/10/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI - BSU/Bagley - UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 7-2-0
    Kelliher/Northome 6-4-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 3-0-0
    Pine River-Backus 3-1-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 3-5-0
    Red Lake 2-0-0
    Nevis 2-1-0
    Blackduck 2-4-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 1-6-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 1-6-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Northern Freeze 0-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-1-0
    Laporte 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499