Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity        (1-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School, Holy Trinity High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jenna Dolezal G 12
2 Shelbea Schuette F 10
3 Josie Dolezal G 10
5 Kara Lee G 8
10 Taylor Ebert G 9
11 Marissa Radtke G 9
12 Lizzie Anderson F 9
14 Emily Rademacher F 10
15 Paige Heimerl G 9
20 Emily Williams G 12
21 Kayla Weinzierl F 12
22 Emma Blashack G 12
23 Myranda Hentges F 10
24 Kayla Lorentz F 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 64 - 38 W
12/1/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.54 - 44 W
12/5/2017Christ's Household of Faith40 - 60 L
12/8/2017St. Clair 0 - 0
12/19/2017New Ulm Cathedral 34 - 39 L
12/28/2017Sleepy Eye 44 - 53 L
12/29/2017Goodhue 0 - 0
1/5/2018Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/9/2018Spectrum 44 - 51 L
1/11/2018Trinity School at River Ridge0 - 0
1/12/2018Belle Plaine 54 - 65 L
1/16/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy0 - 0
1/18/2018Heritage Christian Academy0 - 0
1/20/2018Mayer Lutheran 24 - 65 L
1/23/2018Maranatha Christian Academy0 - 0
1/25/2018Southwest Christian0 - 0
1/29/2018Randolph 0 - 0
2/2/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury0 - 0
2/3/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
2/6/2018West Lutheran 0 - 0
2/8/2018PACT Charter School0 - 0
2/13/2018TBD0 - 0
2/15/2018TBD0 - 0
2/17/2018TBD0 - 0
2/19/2018Maple Lake 0 - 0
2/23/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Lee
mlee@waconia.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Ross Scheevel

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 27 (play-in), Mar
    1, 3,
    6th semis & 9 finals at
    Anoka
    Ramsey CC, 2018
    26, 27, 1, 3 at High Seed, 6 Semi-final and 9 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Spectrum 3-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 1-0-0
    West Lutheran 1-3-0
    Southwest Christian 0-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-0-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-0-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 0-0-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 0-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 0-0-0
    PACT Charter School 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499