Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity        (11-18-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School, Holy Trinity High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jenna Dolezal G 12
2 Shelbea Schuette F 10
3 Josie Dolezal G 10
5 Kara Lee G 8
10 Taylor Ebert G 9
11 Marissa Radtke G 9
12 Lizzie Anderson F 9
14 Emily Rademacher F 10
15 Paige Heimerl G 9
20 Emily Williams G 12
21 Kayla Weinzierl F 12
22 Emma Blashack G 12
23 Myranda Hentges F 10
25 Kayla Lorentz F 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 64 - 38 W
12/1/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.54 - 44 W
12/5/2017Christ's Household of Faith40 - 60 L
12/8/2017St. Clair 55 - 72 L
12/19/2017New Ulm Cathedral 34 - 39 L
12/28/2017Sleepy Eye 44 - 53 L
12/29/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.37 - 68 L
1/5/2018Legacy Christian Academy61 - 40 W
1/9/2018Spectrum 44 - 51 L
1/11/2018Trinity School at River Ridge56 - 37 W
1/12/2018Belle Plaine 54 - 65 L
1/16/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy46 - 62 L
1/18/2018Heritage Christian Academy39 - 56 L
1/20/2018Mayer Lutheran 24 - 65 L
1/23/2018Maranatha Christian Academy55 - 78 L
1/25/2018Southwest Christian54 - 63 L
1/29/2018Randolph 50 - 58 L
2/2/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury78 - 32 W
2/3/2018Norwood-Young America 37 - 68 L
2/8/2018PACT Charter School67 - 35 W
2/10/2018West Lutheran 56 - 49 W
2/13/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy47 - 51 L
2/15/2018West Lutheran 46 - 52 L
2/17/2018Trinity School at River Ridge44 - 34 W
2/19/2018Maple Lake 47 - 66 L
2/23/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.58 - 53 W
3/1/2018Liberty Classical Academy67 - 12 W
(Sections)
3/3/2018Christ's Household of Faith58 - 38 W
3/6/2018Heritage Christian Academy45 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Lee
mlee@waconia.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Ross Scheevel

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 27 (play-in), Mar
    1, 3,
    6th semis & 9 finals at
    Anoka
    Ramsey CC, 2018
    26, 27, 1, 3 at High Seed, 6 Semi-final and 9 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 10-3-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 8-3-0
    Spectrum 7-3-0
    Southwest Christian 6-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    West Lutheran 5-7-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-7-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-6-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 1-10-0
    PACT Charter School 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499