Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield High School        (9-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Janessa Olson G 9
3 Khilah Miller G 11
4 Laney Huhner G 11
5 Kamri Driver G 9
10 Natalie Hansen C 11
11 Kelsey Ballard G 9
12 Maddy Shoultz G 11
13 Morgan Kaping G 10
14 Sydney McCann G 9
20 Emily Hanson C 0
20 Emily Hanson F 12
21 Tessa Goerish F 11
23 Neriah Lara G 10
24 Vaida Behnke C 10
31 Lily Osterberg G 9
33 Sydney Jackman F 9
35 Katelyn Cruze C 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 39 - 58 L
12/8/2017Dassel-Cokato 64 - 34 W
12/12/2017Osakis 67 - 51 W
12/14/2017Paynesville Area 54 - 40 W
12/16/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.36 - 24 W
12/19/2017Kimball Area 55 - 46 W
12/21/2017Spectrum 54 - 47 W
12/28/2017Braham 64 - 43 W
12/29/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 50 - 79 L
1/2/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta60 - 55 W
(overtime)
1/5/2018Mound Westonka 44 - 36 W
1/9/2018Rockford 48 - 50 L
1/12/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25 - 47 L
1/16/2018Annandale 0 - 0
1/19/2018Watertown-Mayer 57 - 60 L
1/23/2018New London-Spicer 54 - 61 L
1/26/2018Dassel-Cokato 40 - 43 L
2/2/2018Rockford 47 - 61 L
2/8/2018Southwest Christian0 - 0
2/9/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 26 - 56 L
2/13/2018Annandale 0 - 0
2/15/2018Watertown-Mayer 45 - 81 L
2/20/2018New London-Spicer 50 - 58 L
2/28/2018New London-Spicer 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shannon Walters
swalters@isd465.org
320-693-2436
Assistant Coach:
Ian Anderson
Zack Piepenberg
Student Manager:
Amanda Smith
Chloe Schacherer

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    March 1, 2018
    March 6, 2018
    March 9, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    HIG SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 13-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 10-4-0
    Hutchinson 8-0-0
    Waconia 7-3-0
    Annandale 6-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-4-0
    New Prague 4-6-0
    Rockford 4-10-0
    Mound Westonka 3-7-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-12-0
    Orono 1-7-0
    Litchfield 1-9-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499