Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls High School        (12-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Megan Kirk G 12
1 Allie Steinmetz G 11
3 Rachel Tembreull G 12
5 Samantha Tembreull G 9
13 Taylor Jordan G 9
20 Sadie Sue Houdek F 10
21 Abby Poser G 11
22 Erika Bassett G 12
23 Kaleese Kuchinski-Helgeson F 10
24 Sophia Sowada F 12
27 Isabella Dukowitz F 9
30 Kali Mammenga F 12
31 Rachel Witucki G 11
35 Madison Reedy F 8
43 Taylor Swantek G 8
45 Chloe Laager F 9
53 Madeline Dahlberg C 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Chisago Lakes 34 - 67 L
12/1/2017Detroit Lakes 51 - 39 W
12/8/2017Pierz 50 - 45 W
12/9/2017Cambridge-Isanti 47 - 40 W
12/12/2017Albany 43 - 54 L
12/16/2017Alexandria Area 41 - 74 L
12/19/2017Milaca 47 - 50 L
12/21/2017Becker 59 - 74 L
12/28/2017St. Cloud Apollo 44 - 49 L
12/29/2017North Branch 61 - 52 W
1/4/2018Foley 66 - 40 W
1/9/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 41 - 43 L
1/12/2018Mora 62 - 46 W
1/16/2018Bemidji 51 - 46 W
1/18/2018Zimmerman H.S.60 - 64 L
1/20/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 44 - 53 L
1/23/2018Albany 33 - 56 L
1/26/2018Milaca 61 - 51 W
1/27/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 - 46 W
2/1/2018Becker 34 - 66 L
2/9/2018Foley 80 - 37 W
2/10/2018Fergus Falls 50 - 59 L
2/13/2018Brainerd 44 - 80 L
2/15/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 62 - 67 L
2/20/2018Mora 64 - 57 W
2/22/2018Zimmerman H.S.79 - 49 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joel Youngberg
jyoungberg@lfalls.k12.mn.us
763-258-7790
Assistant Coach:
Shelly Kircher
Tara Jordan
Student Manager:
Mikayla Geise, Serece Robinson
Vy DO, Jaylin Strack, Grace Boser

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 23, 2019 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 26, 2019 - QF

    Saturday - March 2, 2019 - SF

    Thursday - March 7, 2019 - Finals

    7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm - SF @ SCSU

    7:00 pm - Finals @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 11-3-0
    Albany 9-5-0
    Zimmerman H.S. 7-1-0
    Becker 5-3-0
    Little Falls 5-4-0
    Milaca 5-4-0
    Foley 3-11-0
    Mora 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499