Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School        (19-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Consider it pure joy, my brothers and sisters, whenever you face trials of many kinds, because you know that the testing of your faith produces perseverance—James 1:2-3

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Paige Stahlke G 10
2 Sophie Heuer G 12
3 Morgan Chmielewski G 9
10 Symone Jopp F 11
11 Maddy Hucky G 12
12 Olivia Tjernagel F 10
14 Riley Corrigan G 10
21 Olivia Quiram F 12
22 Mya Chmielewski G 12
23 Anna Wachholz F 10
24 Nicole Klaustermeier G 12
25 Brooke Paulsrud G 10
30 Anna Karels G 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Christ's Household of Faith50 - 52 L
12/2/2017Watertown-Mayer 57 - 66 L
12/8/2017Sibley East 62 - 52 W
12/9/2017Hayfield 51 - 66 L
12/12/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 69 - 54 W
12/14/2017Tri-City United 68 - 65 W
12/19/2017Jordan 72 - 55 W
12/21/2017Osakis 66 - 46 W
12/22/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 59 - 68 L
1/5/2018Southwest Christian50 - 48 W
1/9/2018Belle Plaine 75 - 53 W
1/11/2018Norwood-Young America 53 - 64 L
1/13/2018Lyle-Pacelli50 - 69 L
1/16/2018Le Sueur-Henderson75 - 67 W
1/20/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity65 - 24 W
1/25/2018Sibley East 72 - 51 W
1/26/2018Heritage Christian Academy82 - 56 W
1/30/2018Tri-City United 70 - 67 W
2/2/2018Jordan 66 - 44 W
2/3/2018Cleveland 62 - 33 W
2/6/2018St. Peter 52 - 55 L
2/8/2018Belle Plaine 75 - 63 W
2/13/2018Norwood-Young America 64 - 70 L
2/16/2018Le Sueur-Henderson72 - 38 W
2/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.65 - 32 W
2/22/2018Maranatha Christian Academy78 - 93 L
3/3/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 81 - 34 W
3/6/2018Christian Life Academy67 - 28 W
3/9/2018Heritage Christian Academy58 - 71 L
(Section Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kris Gustin
kris.gustin@mayerlutheran.org
(952) 657-2251 x1217
Assistant Coach:
Anne Winter
Jordan Hucky
Student Manager:
Martha Kelzer, Amber Olsen

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 27 (play-in), Mar
    1, 3,
    6th semis & 9 finals at
    Anoka
    Ramsey CC, 2018
    26, 27, 1, 3 at High Seed, 6 Semi-final and 9 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 10-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 10-2-0
    Sibley East 8-4-0
    Tri-City United 6-6-0
    Jordan 4-8-0
    Belle Plaine 2-8-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499