Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Melrose Area High School        (9-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lexi Kvistad G 10
3 Cassie Klaphake G 12
4 Vanessa VanBeck G 12
5 Ashley Revering G 10
15 Sydney Straka F 12
20 Ashley Rademacher F 10
21 Mia Meyer F 12
22 Britany Martinez G 10
24 Whitney Austing G 12
32 Kinsey Wensmann F 10
33 Makiya Luetmer G 10
44 Courtney Wensman G 12
50 Maddie Rosenberger C 9
55 Madison Dufner F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.49 - 63 L
12/1/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.28 - 42 L
12/5/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.55 - 50 W
12/7/2017Upsala 67 - 43 W
12/12/2017Sauk Centre 32 - 77 L
12/15/2017Montevideo 49 - 47 W
12/19/2017Paynesville0 - 0
12/21/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta62 - 69 L
12/28/2017Crusader Classic0 - 0
12/28/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 40 - 61 L
12/29/2017Crusader Classic0 - 0
12/29/2017Braham 49 - 53 L
1/4/2018Albany 50 - 60 L
1/6/2018Pierz 53 - 44 W
1/9/2018Osakis 60 - 51 W
1/12/2018BOLD WCC0 - 0
1/12/2018B O L D 60 - 71 L
1/16/2018Eden Valley Watkins H.S.0 - 0
1/16/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 34 - 71 L
1/19/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
1/23/2018Benson 0 - 0
1/26/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.63 - 39 W
2/1/2018Sauk Centre 36 - 71 L
2/2/2018B O L D 64 - 53 W
2/9/2018Montevideo 0 - 0
2/15/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.59 - 47 W
2/16/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta47 - 49 L
2/20/2018Benson 0 - 0
2/23/2018Brandon-Evansville 51 - 31 W
3/3/2018Sauk Centre 35 - 71 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Evan Reller
ereller@isd740.org
320-256-5160
Assistant Coach:
Jenna Orth
Kyle Shaughnessy

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 8, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 11-3-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 9-5-0
    Sauk Centre 6-0-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 5-3-0
    Melrose Area 4-6-0
    Montevideo 1-6-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 1-11-0
    Benson 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499