Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Legacy Christian Academy        (11-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Legacy Lions Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Megan Nelson G 10
4 Ariana Shank G 10
5 Kirsten Darling F 10
10 Anika Hamman G 10
12 Erin Bredemus G 12
13 Hannah Compton G 7
14 Mya Bredemus G 9
15 Lauren Steffen G 12
20 Miranda Demars G 8
21 Abigail Palicka G 11
23 Jadyn Nelson G 12
25 Alexa Melby F 11
35 Lindsey Smitsdorff F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017North Lakes Academy48 - 18 W
11/30/2017Fridley 29 - 60 L
12/2/2017Park Christian 33 - 69 L
12/5/2017Nova Classical Academy47 - 40 W
12/8/2017Blake School (The)41 - 59 L
12/16/2017East Central 37 - 60 L
12/19/2017Christian Life Academy47 - 49 L
12/21/2017Onamia 44 - 35 W
12/28/2017Mountain Lake Area Holiday Tournament31 - 56 L
12/29/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49 - 45 W
1/5/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity40 - 61 L
1/9/2018Southwest Christian39 - 47 L
1/11/2018Christ's Household of Faith50 - 78 L
1/16/2018PACT Charter School63 - 38 W
1/18/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury80 - 72 W
(OT)
1/23/2018Spectrum 52 - 60 L
1/25/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy44 - 62 L
1/27/2018Hope Academy75 - 15 W
1/30/2018Heritage Christian Academy27 - 56 L
2/2/2018Maranatha Christian Academy31 - 84 L
2/8/2018West Lutheran 34 - 45 L
2/10/2018North 55 - 52 W
(OT)
2/13/2018Maranatha Christian Academy38 - 83 L
(MCAA Tournament)
2/15/2018Spectrum 46 - 63 L
2/17/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury63 - 44 W
2/24/2018Trinity School at River Ridge52 - 45 W
3/1/2018Calvin Christian H.S.55 - 27 W
3/3/2018Heritage Christian Academy42 - 62 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Arthur Crutch
acrutch@lcamn.org
Assistant Coach:
John Compton (JV)
Niki Jackson
Student Manager:
Maddie Urness

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 27 (play-in), Mar
    1, 3,
    6th semis & 9 finals at
    Anoka
    Ramsey CC, 2018
    26, 27, 1, 3 at High Seed, 6 Semi-final and 9 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 10-3-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 8-3-0
    Spectrum 7-3-0
    Southwest Christian 6-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    West Lutheran 5-7-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-7-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-6-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 1-10-0
    PACT Charter School 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499