Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis North Community H.S.        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Monique Wooten G 12
2 Serena Ballard G 12
3 Tiyana Jordan G 11
4 Gianna Villarreal-Griffin G 12
5 Iyonna Riddley G 10
10 Jasmine Jackson F 10
12 Jenelle Sanner Robinson F 9
13 Alanna Smith F 11
22 Alani Pettis F 10
23 Alexandria McNeill G 8
24 Tiffany McNeill C 11
25 Mykia Carpenter G 9
32 Taylor Tidwell Bennett F 10
35 Sadiah Marshall C 9
52 Aareal Taylor G 9
55 Zacaria Blair C 9
Schedule
11/24/2017Mounds View 47 - 70 L
11/25/2017St. Paul Central 63 - 60 W
11/28/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 59 - 79 L
12/1/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.62 - 50 W
12/4/2017Heritage Christian Academy73 - 65 W
12/8/2017Eden Prairie 44 - 52 L
12/15/2017Minneapolis Edison 67 - 47 W
12/22/2017Minneapolis Southwest 75 - 41 W
12/28/2017Fridley 64 - 51 W
12/29/2017Columbia Heights 72 - 45 W
1/4/2018St. Cloud Apollo 67 - 80 L
1/9/2018Minneapolis Washburn 46 - 34 W
1/12/2018Minneapolis South 47 - 52 L
1/13/2018Red Lake 71 - 73 L
1/17/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.62 - 33 W
1/20/2018Hopkins 44 - 77 L
1/30/2018Minneapolis Edison 51 - 42 W
2/5/2018Minneapolis Washburn 67 - 25 W
2/8/2018Minneapolis South 67 - 71 L
2/10/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.70 - 14 W
2/15/2018Christ's Household of Faith57 - 54 W
2/16/2018Minneapolis Southwest 60 - 34 W
2/22/2018DeLaSalle 53 - 47 W
3/1/2018Brooklyn Center 70 - 28 W
3/3/2018Annandale 65 - 39 W
3/6/2018Holy Family Catholic 43 - 57 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Crystal Flint
crystalflint22@hotmail.com
612-408-0020
Assistant Coach:
Brandon Mitchell
Darryl Chrisp (JV Head Coach)
Krystal Taylor (Varsity Asst.), Tisa Mitchell (Varsity Asst.)
Student Manager:
Amaea Brown
Janiah Davis, Elijah O'Neill

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 8, 2019
    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 12-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 9-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 7-5-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 1-4-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 0-0-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 0-6-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499