Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School        (6-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif
TEDDIES BASKETBALL 2017-2018


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Shanice Cox G 8
3 LorJana Cotto F 8
5 Kayla Johnson G 10
11 Precious Smith G 11
13 Emma Horstman G 10
15 Korie Lyons G 12
21 Christell Mitchell C 10
23 Julianna Cottier F 12
25 Jamelia Wright F 11
35 Darnella Frazier G 9
41 Ourji Ali F 12
Schedule
11/28/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School28 - 53 L
11/30/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 52 - 49 W
12/1/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet48 - 33 W
12/5/2017St. Paul Highland Park37 - 54 L
12/8/2017St. Paul Harding 33 - 53 L
12/11/2017Visitation 14 - 56 L
12/12/2017PACT Charter School47 - 43 W
12/15/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.49 - 53 L
12/19/2017Minneapolis Washburn 22 - 70 L
12/22/2017Minneapolis South 18 - 95 L
1/3/2018Charter Stars35 - 70 L
1/9/2018Minneapolis Southwest 32 - 69 L
1/12/2018Minneapolis Edison 30 - 57 L
1/15/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning46 - 65 L
1/19/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.32 - 81 L
1/25/2018Brooklyn Center 62 - 79 L
2/2/2018Minneapolis Washburn 30 - 54 L
2/6/2018Minneapolis Southwest 46 - 64 L
2/8/2018Minneapolis Edison 38 - 70 L
2/12/2018Mounds Park Academy56 - 61 L
2/14/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.49 - 36 W
2/17/2018Minneapolis South 26 - 88 L
2/19/2018Hope Academy82 - 64 W
2/20/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.23 - 69 L
2/22/2018Christ's Household of Faith45 - 78 L
2/28/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet61 - 22 W
3/1/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning24 - 62 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michael Wright
wright2@live.com
612-272-1852
Assistant Coach:
Amy Miles
Kemen Taylor
Tyesha Wright

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 27, Mar 1, 3, 6, 9, 2018
    High Seed/
    Semi-finals at Southwest Christian, Chaska
    /Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 12-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 9-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 7-5-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 1-4-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 0-6-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 0-6-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499