Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis South High School        (23-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Jade Hill G 8
5 Solana Cushing G 10
10 Maija Feriancek G 9
11 Camryn Benjamin G 8
12 Inezsa Carreno F 12
13 Mariaunna Green G 11
15 Rose Lutz F 12
20 Maisy Johnson F 9
21 Emma Dinger G 9
22 Kiani Lockett G 7
23 Claire Bentfield F 10
24 Morgan Hill G 11
30 Kaila Abraham F 11
32 Avery Segebarth F 10
42 Ariyon Kelly F 11
Schedule
12/1/2016Richfield 54 - 26 W
12/2/2016Fair School94 - 14 W
12/6/2016Minneapolis Southwest 65 - 20 W
12/8/2016Robbinsdale Cooper 45 - 48 L
12/9/2016Minneapolis Edison 69 - 31 W
12/13/2016Minneapolis North Community H.S.78 - 77 W
(OT)
12/14/2016Columbia Heights 49 - 45 W
12/20/2016Robbinsdale Armstrong 52 - 58 L
12/22/2016North 69 - 25 W
12/29/2016Belle Plaine 78 - 34 W
12/30/2016Norwood-Young America 50 - 64 L
1/3/2017Lakeville South 77 - 64 W
(2OT)
1/6/2017Minneapolis Washburn 69 - 33 W
1/10/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.93 - 18 W
1/12/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 76 - 36 W
1/14/2017St. Paul Central 61 - 50 W
1/18/2017Fair School102 - 10 W
1/20/2017Minneapolis Edison 69 - 33 W
1/25/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.68 - 58 W
2/1/2017Stillwater Area 68 - 57 W
2/3/2017Tartan 59 - 56 W
2/7/2017Minneapolis Washburn 81 - 38 W
2/10/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.84 - 15 W
2/14/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 84 - 12 W
2/16/2017Minneapolis Southwest 68 - 30 W
2/23/2017Wayzata 54 - 63 L
2/25/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.63 - 66 L
(TC Champ)
3/1/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 44 - 39 W
(6AAAA Quarterfinals)
3/4/2017Hopkins 42 - 85 L
(6AAAA Semi-Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan McGuire
coachmcguire@live.com
(651) 329-5333
Assistant Coach:
Katie Ahlstrom
Steve Ellis
Val Roseth

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    2017
    QF: Wednesday, Mar 1 7:00 pm
    SF: Saturday, Mar 4 12:00 pm & 1:30 pm
    Finals: Thursday, Mar 9 7:00 pm
    QF: High Seed - four sites: 7:00 pm
    SF: Roosevelt H.S. 12:00 pm and 1:30 pm
    Finals: Roosevelt H.S. 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 14-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 11-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 8-4-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 7-7-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 3-4-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-8-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 1-8-0
    Fair School 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499