Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Southwest High School        (8-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Lady Lakers! One Team, One Dream!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Josie Madden F 12
2 Ella Campbell G 7
3 Trinity Lindsey G 11
5 Aila Oldenburg G 10
10 Danee Voss F 12
11 Isabelle Korsbon F 12
12 Alice Honigman C 10
12 Sigal Leavitt G 10
14 Orelanda Richardson G 12
14 Sahra Mohamed F 10
15 Jane Diaz C 10
20 Rachel Greenwald F 12
21 Samantha Mpaulo G 9
23 Olivia Youngdahl F 10
33 Becca Murphy F 9
34 Izabelle Lo G 9
41 Sylana Stewart G 9
43 Erin Browne G 9
Schedule
11/26/2016White Bear Lake Area 12 - 59 L
11/26/2016St. Paul Central 22 - 55 L
12/1/2016Wayzata 17 - 72 L
12/2/2016Brooklyn Center 55 - 13 W
12/6/2016Minneapolis South 20 - 65 L
12/9/2016Minneapolis Washburn 29 - 36 L
12/13/2016Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.64 - 24 W
12/15/2016Minneapolis Roosevelt 51 - 45 W
12/29/2016Fridley 25 - 40 L
1/6/2017Fair School65 - 22 W
1/9/2017Columbia Heights 35 - 51 L
1/10/2017Minneapolis Edison 40 - 42 L
1/12/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.32 - 63 L
1/14/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School29 - 54 L
1/20/2017Minneapolis Washburn 38 - 30 W
1/23/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 28 - 63 L
1/25/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.54 - 35 W
1/31/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 47 - 28 W
2/2/2017Bloomington Jefferson 25 - 50 L
2/3/2017Edina 21 - 66 L
2/7/2017Fair School62 - 22 W
2/9/2017North 30 - 61 L
2/10/2017Minneapolis Edison 36 - 60 L
2/14/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.39 - 71 L
2/16/2017Minneapolis South 30 - 68 L
2/23/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville39 - 57 L
3/1/2017Wayzata 16 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Froelich
dfroeh@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Aubrey Draves
Jennifer Phillips
Ron Gates
Student Manager:
Aminata Kromah
Najma Yusuf

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    2018
    QF: Wednesday, Feb 28
    7:00 pm
    SF: Saturday, Mar 43
    12:00 pm & 1:30 pm
    Finals: Thursday, Mar 8
    7:00 pm
    QF: High Seed - four sites: 7:00 pm
    SF: Roosevelt H.S. 12:00 pm and 1:30 pm
    Finals: Roosevelt H.S. 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 14-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 11-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 8-4-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 7-7-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 3-4-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-8-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 1-8-0
    Fair School 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499