Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Washburn High School        (7-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif
WELCOME TO THE HOME OF THE LADY MILLERS

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Naomi York G 9
5 Tess Ryan G 10
10 Joyce Hawthorne G 10
11 Annette Holman G 9
12 Kari Johnson G 9
20 Savannah Johnson G 9
23 Emma Jackson G 9
32 Jacqueline Boarman F 12
33 Madison Lyndsley F 12
40 Margaret Clauss F 10
44 Madeline Orozco F 11
Schedule
12/2/2016Minneapolis Roosevelt 45 - 35 W
12/6/2016Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.41 - 26 W
12/9/2016Minneapolis Southwest 36 - 29 W
12/10/2016Academy of Holy Angels18 - 56 L
12/13/2016Fair School57 - 9 W
12/15/2016Minneapolis Edison 38 - 44 L
12/20/2016Bloomington Kennedy 19 - 64 L
12/22/2016Columbia Heights 36 - 59 L
12/28/2016Zimmerman 28 - 69 L
12/29/2016Big Lake 21 - 72 L
1/3/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.38 - 69 L
1/6/2017Minneapolis South 33 - 69 L
1/13/2017Red Lake 34 - 70 L
1/14/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 27 - 64 L
1/18/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 34 - 33 W
1/20/2017Minneapolis Southwest 30 - 38 L
1/25/2017Fair School62 - 25 W
1/31/2017Minneapolis Edison 52 - 60 L
2/2/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.14 - 68 L
2/4/2017Waconia 20 - 68 L
2/7/2017Minneapolis South 38 - 81 L
2/9/2017Breck School41 - 51 L
2/11/2017Rockford 31 - 49 L
2/13/2017Wayzata 24 - 68 L
2/16/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.54 - 32 W
2/17/2017Minnehaha Academy15 - 57 L
3/1/2017Hopkins 21 - 75 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michael Contreras
michael.contreras@mpls.k12.mn.us
612-382-5147
Assistant Coach:
Jamie Jones
Keanndra Auld

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    2017
    QF: Wednesday, Mar 1 7:00 pm
    SF: Saturday, Mar 4 12:00 pm & 1:30 pm
    Finals: Thursday, Mar 9 7:00 pm
    QF: High Seed - four sites: 7:00 pm
    SF: Roosevelt H.S. 12:00 pm and 1:30 pm
    Finals: Roosevelt H.S. 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 14-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 11-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 8-4-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 7-7-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 3-4-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-8-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 1-8-0
    Fair School 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499