Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Washburn High School        (6-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
WELCOME TO THE HOME OF THE LADY MILLERS

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Tess Ryan G 11
3 Clare Hillmer F 11
3 Megan Twomey F 9
4 Margaret Clauss F 11
11 Naomi York G 10
12 Kari Johnson G 10
13 Yasmin Hussein G 10
15 Kesha White C 10
20 Josie Schliemann G 7
21 Madeline Orozco F 12
22 Eleanor Freil F 9
22 Nikisia Freeman G 10
23 Emma Jackson G 10
24 Ashley Alcenat F 8
32 Natiya Smith G 9
33 Anna Bolig F 9
40 Isis Brown C 9
43 Aisha Ali G 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Columbia Heights 0 - 0
12/2/2017St. Cloud Tech 30 - 47 L
12/5/2017Rockford 47 - 59 L
12/8/2017Irondale 0 - 0
12/12/2017Richfield 38 - 57 L
12/19/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 70 - 22 W
12/22/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.56 - 31 W
1/9/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.34 - 46 L
1/12/2018Minneapolis Southwest 35 - 38 L
1/13/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School22 - 59 L
1/15/2018Red Lake 33 - 64 L
1/17/2018Minneapolis South 32 - 61 L
1/19/2018Minneapolis Edison 32 - 43 L
1/20/2018Southwest Christian32 - 50 L
1/23/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.61 - 42 W
2/2/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 54 - 30 W
2/5/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.25 - 67 L
2/8/2018Minneapolis Southwest 0 - 0
2/13/2018Minneapolis South 35 - 83 L
2/16/2018Breck School36 - 44 L
2/17/2018Blake School (The)0 - 0
2/20/2018Minneapolis Edison 37 - 57 L
2/22/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 62 - 20 W
2/24/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School63 - 58 W
2/28/2018Hopkins 22 - 84 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cornelius Bishop
Cornelius.Bishop@mpls.k12.mn.us
612-203-2154
Assistant Coach:
Akua Kennedy
Erin Bolden
Garren Turner

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    2019
    QF: Wednesday, Feb 27
    7:00 pm
    SF: Saturday, Mar 2
    Finals: Thursday, Mar 7
    7:00 pm
    QF: High Seed - four sites: 7:00 pm
    SF: TBD
    Finals: TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 12-0-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 9-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 7-5-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 1-4-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 0-6-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 0-6-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499