Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneota High School        (27-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Morgan Kockelman G 11
4 Lizzy Gillingham F 11
10 Morgan Hennen F 10
12 Natalee Rolbiecki F 8
14 Abby Hennen G 9
20 Laura Knutson G 12
21 Abby Rost G 9
22 Mariah Muhl G 11
24 Carolyn Hoffmann G 12
30 Madison Sorensen G 10
32 Katie Konold G 10
40 Ali DeVlaeminck C 10
52 Lydia Sussner C 11
54 Hidie Moorse C 12
Schedule
11/28/2017B O L D 85 - 50 W
11/30/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.48 - 35 W
12/1/2017Hayfield 60 - 70 L
12/9/2017Canby 56 - 30 W
12/12/2017Lakeview 66 - 50 W
12/15/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 77 - 44 W
12/19/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 60 - 67 L
12/27/2017Springfield 41 - 44 L
12/28/2017St. Clair 64 - 60 W
1/2/2018MACCRAY 68 - 31 W
1/4/2018Renville County West 61 - 15 W
1/8/2018Edgerton 63 - 34 W
1/9/2018Central Minnesota Christian68 - 45 W
1/12/2018Dawson-Boyd 76 - 49 W
1/15/2018Pipestone Area 64 - 50 W
1/18/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.77 - 46 W
1/23/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 67 - 61 W
1/26/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.77 - 51 W
1/29/2018Ortonville 77 - 34 W
2/1/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian80 - 48 W
2/2/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 66 - 70 L
2/8/2018Canby 69 - 44 W
2/10/2018Maranatha Christian Academy63 - 62 W
2/13/2018Lakeview 61 - 42 W
2/16/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 74 - 41 W
2/23/2018Hendricks H.S.66 - 41 W
(Sub-Section 3A Quarterfinals)
2/27/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.57 - 39 W
(Sub-Section 3A Semi-Finals)
3/2/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 72 - 57 W
(Sub-Section 3A Championship)
3/9/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian82 - 74 W
(Section 3A Championship)
3/15/2018Menahga 74 - 69 W
3/16/2018Lyle-Pacelli41 - 53 L
3/17/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 74 - 56 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Johnston
chad.johnston@minneotaschools.org
507-872-6175
Assistant Coach:
B Squad - Dale Kockelman
C Squad - Al Panka
Student Manager:
Grace Jeremiason, Brooklyn Nelson, Olivia Mahan-Deitte
McKenzie Tolk, Aleksa Sanow

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Lac qui Parle Valley 15-2-0
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-1-0
    MACCRAY 11-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-5-0
    Dawson-Boyd 6-8-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-10-0
    Canby 4-7-0
    Lakeview 4-11-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-12-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 3-13-0
    Renville County West 1-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499