Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake/Willow River        (3-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Willow River High School, Moose Lake High School,
red.gif
white.gif
REBELS GIRLS BASKETBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Elliana Schaumburg G 12
11 Skyla Thompson G 10
12 Carmen Hoffman G 10
13 Charis Blacklock F 12
14 Elaine Witkowski F 11
15 Natalie Mikrot G 9
20 Dallis Kukuk G 12
22 Sarah Michels F 12
23 Hannah Jirovec G 12
24 Monica Mikrot F 10
30 Ella Rhoades F 10
32 Meghan Granquist F 12
34 Maci Kukuk G 9
42 Kennedy Janke F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 54 - 53 W
11/29/2018Virginia 53 - 61 L
12/1/2018Rushford-Peterson 69 - 59 W
12/4/2018Mesabi East 46 - 61 L
12/6/2018Barnum 69 - 58 W
12/11/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 37 - 79 L
12/14/2018Cook County 0 - 0
12/18/2018Braham 0 - 0
1/3/2019Esko 0 - 0
1/4/2019Aitkin 0 - 0
1/8/2019Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
1/10/2019Wrenshall 0 - 0
1/15/2019Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
1/17/2019McGregor 0 - 0
1/21/2019Greenway 0 - 0
1/24/2019Carlton 0 - 0
1/25/2019East Central 0 - 0
1/29/2019Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
1/31/2019South Ridge 0 - 0
2/7/2019Two Harbors 0 - 0
2/11/2019Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
2/14/2019Barnum 0 - 0
2/19/2019Pine City 0 - 0
2/21/2019Pillager 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Padrick Judd
padrick.judd@isd97.org
218-485-4435 ext. 1412
Assistant Coach:
Olivia Bennett, Mike Bennett
Zak Mathson, Kim Davidson
Student Manager:
Dori Burginger
Sydney Timonen

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    Feb. 28 March 2, 6, 8, 2019
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter-Grand Rapids , Semi, & Final at UMD
    ld
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cromwell-Wright 8-1-0
    McGregor 6-9-0
    Floodwood 2-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 1-0-0
    Cook County 0-0-0
    Carlton 0-0-0
    Wrenshall 0-0-0
    Two Harbors 0-0-0
    Esko 0-0-0
    South Ridge 0-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-1-0
    Barnum 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499