Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mountain Iron-Buhl High School        (29-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Laney Ryan C 9
1 McKinley Kvas C 9
2 Mary Burke C 11
3 Macy Savela G 10
4 Patia Hayes F 11
5 Mya Buffetta G 12
10 Patty Overbye G 12
11 Allie Negen G 10
12 Mia Ganyo G 9
13 Madisen Overbye G 10
14 Chelsea Mason G 12
20 Austyn Dagen F 12
21 Devyn Dahl F 10
22 Sarah Balstad F 10
23 Mattison Bennett F 10
24 Miah Gellerstedt G 9
32 Paris Pontinen G 8
Schedule
11/28/2016Duluth East 70 - 35 W
12/1/2016Mesabi East 84 - 31 W
12/3/2016Goodhue 78 - 34 W
12/8/2016Littlefork-Big Falls 86 - 15 W
12/10/2016Maranatha Christian Academy97 - 82 W
12/13/2016Moose Lake/Willow River99 - 29 W
12/19/2016Esko 60 - 41 W
12/28/2016Menahga 86 - 53 W
12/29/2016Cromwell-Wright 66 - 61 W
1/7/2017Red Lake 81 - 64 W
1/9/2017International Falls H.S.82 - 37 W
1/12/2017North Woods 87 - 9 W
1/14/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 58 - 51 W
1/16/2017G-F-W 81 - 47 W
1/20/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.77 - 42 W
1/24/2017New York Mills 84 - 50 W
1/26/2017Deer River 77 - 38 W
1/28/2017Braham 97 - 52 W
1/30/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 89 - 33 W
2/3/2017Roseau 67 - 80 L
2/6/2017Ely 87 - 26 W
2/9/2017Cherry 93 - 30 W
2/13/2017Cromwell-Wright 65 - 57 W
2/16/2017Bigfork 71 - 54 W
2/20/2017Mayer Lutheran 68 - 55 W
2/25/2017Sebeka 79 - 37 W
3/2/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin 73 - 24 W
3/4/2017Deer River79 - 20 W
3/7/2017Cook County 91 - 37 W
3/9/2017Bigfork 71 - 64 W
3/16/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian65 - 49 W
3/17/2017Maranatha Christian Academy79 - 65 W
3/18/2017Goodhue 51 - 73 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Buffetta
jbuffetta@isd712.org
218-290-1354
Assistant Coach:
Byron Negen & Brian Buffetta
Doug Schmitz & Todd Etter
Student Manager:
Makenzy Hanson
Savannah Parisien & Emily Kinney

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 27, March 2, 4, 7,9,
    2017
    Play-in at Home Site
    First Round at Neutral Sites
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at Hibbing Memorial
  •  
  • Brackets

    Arrowhead Standings
    Mountain Iron-Buhl 5-0-0
    Cherry 3-2-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 3-3-0
    International Falls H.S. 2-3-0
    Ely 0-0-0
    Northeast Range 0-1-0
    North Woods 0-3-0
    Mesabi East 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499