Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New London-Spicer High School        (20-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Sam Johnson F 11
11 Ashton Engelke G 11
13 Shea Oman G 12
15 Mya Krause F 9
20 Mackenzie Rich G 9
21 Emma Hanson F 9
23 Payton Mages G 10
32 Miah Larson G 11
35 Grace DeSchepper C 9
42 Ava Kraemer F 9
53 Courtney Caskey C 12
55 Erin Knisley C 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Paynesville Area 79 - 18 W
11/30/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 48 - 41 W
12/7/2017Morris Area HS66 - 31 W
12/9/2017West Central Area School72 - 50 W
12/12/2017Watertown-Mayer 55 - 57 L
12/14/2017Sauk Centre 58 - 69 L
12/19/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.60 - 42 W
12/21/2017Benson 69 - 38 W
12/27/2017Minnehaha Academy51 - 62 L
12/28/2017Albany 57 - 39 W
1/2/2018Montevideo 65 - 41 W
1/4/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 45 - 47 L
1/9/2018Annandale 35 - 48 L
1/12/2018Rockford 70 - 34 W
1/16/2018Mound Westonka 71 - 43 W
1/20/2018Dassel-Cokato 70 - 43 W
1/23/2018Litchfield 61 - 54 W
1/26/2018Watertown-Mayer 54 - 64 L
1/30/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 58 - 51 W
2/2/2018Annandale 49 - 46 W
2/5/2018Browerville 74 - 34 W
2/8/2018Rockford 74 - 50 W
2/13/2018Mound Westonka 70 - 48 W
2/16/2018Dassel-Cokato 61 - 48 W
2/20/2018Litchfield 58 - 50 W
2/24/2018Benson 61 - 49 W
2/28/2018Litchfield 0 - 0
3/6/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 27 - 44 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Dreier
mdreier@charter.net
320-354-4640
Assistant Coach:
Ashlyn Geister
Joey Dreier
Margaret Essler
Student Manager:
Maya Larson
Rikki Wold

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 21, 2019 (North Pigtail)
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    March 5, 2019
    March 8, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    HIG SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 13-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 10-4-0
    Hutchinson 8-0-0
    Waconia 7-3-0
    Annandale 6-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-4-0
    New Prague 4-6-0
    Rockford 4-10-0
    Mound Westonka 3-7-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-12-0
    Orono 1-7-0
    Litchfield 1-9-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499